Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-01-16 23:32 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per AUD AUD per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.79651310081.2554721309
EUREuro0.64938425171.5399203127
GBPBritish Pound0.57741242701.7318643543
INRIndian Rupee50.98027462280.0196154298
AUDAustralian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
CADCanadian Dollar0.99013882231.0099593890
SGDSingapore Dollar1.05194766110.9506176371
CHFSwiss Franc0.76407769241.3087674328
MYRMalaysian Ringgit3.15382767030.3170750290
JPYJapanese Yen87.89713622780.0113769349
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi5.13204634580.1948540470
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.09543045520.9128831459
THBThai Baht25.44965119100.0392932694
HUFHungarian Forint200.52507636180.0049869075
AEDEmirati Dirham2.92519436280.3418576258
HKDHong Kong Dollar6.23193426520.1604638235
MXNMexican Peso14.95371898280.0668729967
ZARSouth African Rand9.77627141990.1022884858
PHPPhilippine Piso40.28748268390.0248216055
SEKSwedish Krona6.40184303110.1562050171
IDRIndonesian Rupiah10609.01583326180.0000942595
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal2.98692412810.3347925682
BRLBrazilian Real2.56908746550.3892432677
TRYTurkish Lira3.02619707510.3304477452
KESKenyan Shilling82.09479409550.0121810404
KRWSouth Korean Won846.63613114930.0011811450
EGPEgyptian Pound14.11772057560.0708329645
IQDIraqi Dinar946.30959817980.0010567366
NOKNorwegian Krone6.27090000800.1594667430
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.23964186414.1728935955
RUBRussian Ruble44.98527952650.0222294940
DKKDanish Krone4.83663301410.2067554013
PKRPakistani Rupee88.10081727340.0113506325
ILSIsraeli Shekel2.73384297020.3657854569
PLNPolish Zloty2.70920617700.3691118116
QARQatari Riyal2.89930768710.3449099261
XAUGold Ounce0.00059465781681.6394130111
OMROmani Rial0.30625928733.2652071025
COPColombian Peso2281.23687023430.0004383587
CLPChilean Peso482.99284863150.0020704240
TWDTaiwan New Dollar23.54980658180.0424631938
ARSArgentine Peso15.04358086700.0664735350
CZKCzech Koruna16.51176090590.0605628925
VNDVietnamese Dong18060.96055571630.0000553680
MADMoroccan Dirham7.34561737670.1361355961
JODJordanian Dinar0.56472778851.7707646416
BHDBahraini Dinar0.29948892593.3390216247
XOFCFA Franc425.96814562740.0023475934
LKRSri Lankan Rupee122.17343344990.0081850855
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia22.79469637780.0438698539
NGNNigerian Naira286.80839347520.0034866483
TNDTunisian Dinar1.94030229010.5153836106
UGXUgandan Shilling2887.69781665060.0003462966
RONRomanian Leu3.02574761110.3304968320
BDTBangladeshi Taka65.97686561050.0151568279
PENPeruvian Sol2.56379921480.3900461449
GELGeorgian Lari2.02703189570.4933321484
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC425.96814562740.0023475934
FJDFijian Dollar1.59912364870.6253425123
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar7.95517459460.1257043435
BYNBelarusian Ruble1.59955064450.6251755788
HRKCroatian Kuna4.82224894750.2073721226
UZSUzbekistani Som6489.90298973540.0001540855
BGNBulgarian Lev1.27008520110.7873487535
DZDAlgerian Dinar91.19823396360.0109651246
IRRIranian Rial29132.39420477530.0000343260
DOPDominican Peso38.37474126480.0260588076
ISKIcelandic Krona81.65310828910.0122469312
XAGSilver Ounce0.046285119021.6052161312
CRCCosta Rican Colon452.99261939750.0022075415
SYPSyrian Pound410.27073649840.0024374149
LYDLibyan Dinar1.06766538910.9366230377
JMDJamaican Dollar98.74096155760.0101275092
MURMauritian Rupee26.26573795150.0380724121
GHSGhanaian Cedi3.62275040370.2760333693
AOAAngolan Kwanza144.97339893500.0068978172
UYUUruguayan Peso22.74641804270.0439629659
AFNAfghan Afghani55.29084133520.0180861780
LBPLebanese Pound1200.74349951470.0008328173
XPFCFP Franc77.49215414690.0129045322
TTDTrinidadian Dollar5.37652916760.1859935971
TZSTanzanian Shilling1786.45506386520.0005597678
ALLAlbanian Lek87.03810103310.0114892213
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.15045367420.4650181550
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal5.84351820840.1711297825
NPRNepalese Rupee81.95079145620.0122024447
BOBBolivian Bolíviano5.50043352170.1818038517
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar288.25809119360.0034691134
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar1.59302620170.6277360654
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.79651310081.2554721309
LAKLao Kip6615.52092206450.0001511597
BNDBruneian Dollar1.05194766110.9506176371
BWPBotswana Pula7.75222849140.1289951659
HNLHonduran Lempira18.79867484300.0531952389
PYGParaguayan Guarani4467.51647981120.0002238380
ETBEthiopian Birr21.78324798190.0459068363
NADNamibian Dollar9.77627141990.1022884858
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina2.56953069130.3891761260
SDGSudanese Pound5.58494949110.1790526488
MOPMacau Pataca6.41889229310.1557901199
NIONicaraguan Cordoba24.59055159620.0406660256
BMDBermudian Dollar0.79651310081.2554721309
KZTKazakhstani Tenge261.24902475580.0038277655
PABPanamanian Balboa0.79651310081.2554721309
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.27008520110.7873487535
GYDGuyanese Dollar165.64762050920.0060369113
YERYemeni Rial199.26641377420.0050184072
MGAMalagasy Ariary2580.64805128630.0003874996
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.65340014451.5304557373
MZNMozambican Metical46.75220071770.0213893674
RSDSerbian Dinar76.87819561000.0130075894
SCRSeychellois Rupee11.12603690090.0898792633
AMDArmenian Dram384.70905923000.0025993669
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar6.18670078020.1616370398
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.34614920090.7428597063
SLLSierra Leonean Leone6119.84772083340.0001634028
TOPTongan Pa'anga1.75074768020.5711845352
BZDBelizean Dollar1.59597459590.6265763895
MWKMalawian Kwacha576.62223563880.0017342377
GMDGambian Dalasi37.84311170330.0264248883
BIFBurundian Franc1408.43722161320.0007100068
SOSSomali Shilling462.18430221560.0021636390
HTGHaitian Gourde51.09856964550.0195700194
GNFGuinean Franc7203.53708346940.0001388207
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa12.36387039300.0808808220
MNTMongolian Tughrik1932.94747919960.0005173446
CDFCongolese Franc1261.58106457720.0007926562
STDSao Tomean Dobra16015.40351905390.0000624399
TJSTajikistani Somoni7.03059834560.1422354046
KPWNorth Korean Won716.87249299520.0013949482
MMKBurmese Kyat1067.25876350700.0009369799
LSLBasotho Loti9.77627141990.1022884858
LRDLiberian Dollar100.91743307350.0099090907
KGSKyrgyzstani Som55.27503717450.0180913492
GIPGibraltar Pound0.57741242701.7318643543
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00079642811255.6061040713
MDLMoldovan Leu13.47915827340.0741886088
CUPCuban Peso21.10759717220.0473763068
KHRCambodian Riel3201.28838762710.0003123742
MKDMacedonian Denar39.92064698010.0250496942
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu84.40889561330.0118470926
MROMauritanian Ouguiya282.29925989080.0035423401
ANGDutch Guilder1.42322976060.7026272410
SZLSwazi Lilangeni9.77627141990.1022884858
CVECape Verdean Escudo71.60760144090.0139649978
SRDSurinamese Dollar5.92943387840.1686501647
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00072577881377.8303556319
SVCSalvadoran Colon6.96948963230.1434825292
BSDBahamian Dollar0.79651310081.2554721309
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.55313063841.8078911755
RWFRwandan Franc676.73983062140.0014776727
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.42575845050.7013810787
DJFDjiboutian Franc142.00649830320.0070419313
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum50.98027462280.0196154298
KMFComorian Franc319.47610922050.0031301245
WSTSamoan Tala1.98866529900.5028498262
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.13275218297.5328328155
ERNEritrean Nakfa11.94769651260.0836981421
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.57741242701.7318643543
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.57741242701.7318643543
JEPJersey Pound0.57741242701.7318643543
TMTTurkmenistani Manat2.78779553740.3587063637
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.57741242701.7318643543
GGPGuernsey Pound0.57741242701.7318643543
ZMWZambian Kwacha7.79147661020.1283453766
AD