Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-01-16 23:33 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per CAD CAD per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.80445079161.2430841146
EUREuro0.65582027761.5248079911
GBPBritish Pound0.58312281611.7149046004
INRIndian Rupee51.48289350810.0194239277
AUDAustralian Dollar1.00993865930.9901591456
CADCanadian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
SGDSingapore Dollar1.06235387320.9413059295
CHFSwiss Franc0.77162404181.2959679142
MYRMalaysian Ringgit3.18606715660.3138665793
JPYJapanese Yen88.76047642750.0112662757
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi5.18331517720.1929267208
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.10633935500.9038817932
THBThai Baht25.69703282060.0389149987
HUFHungarian Forint202.41862296760.0049402569
AEDEmirati Dirham2.95434553210.3384844424
HKDHong Kong Dollar6.29386799620.1588848067
MXNMexican Peso15.09705999450.0662380623
ZARSouth African Rand9.87117217570.1013050915
PHPPhilippine Piso40.69178690860.0245749837
SEKSwedish Krona6.46465896080.1546872010
IDRIndonesian Rupiah10709.89921253880.0000933716
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal3.01669046850.3314890972
BRLBrazilian Real2.59410177000.3854898877
TRYTurkish Lira3.05618675230.3272051354
KESKenyan Shilling82.88631757410.0120647174
KRWSouth Korean Won855.10574245400.0011694460
EGPEgyptian Pound14.25921231040.0701301010
IQDIraqi Dinar956.66212336770.0010453011
NOKNorwegian Krone6.33315938300.1578990737
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.24192123784.1335767338
RUBRussian Ruble45.42904871780.0220123473
DKKDanish Krone4.88448025490.2047300732
PKRPakistani Rupee88.99523624550.0112365565
ILSIsraeli Shekel2.76068329170.3622291637
PLNPolish Zloty2.73598006820.3654997387
QARQatari Riyal2.92820088140.3415066249
XAUGold Ounce0.00060058971665.0302539502
OMROmani Rial0.30931132943.2329885945
COPColombian Peso2303.95285634000.0004340367
CLPChilean Peso488.08662440010.0020488166
TWDTaiwan New Dollar23.77855180120.0420547058
ARSArgentine Peso15.19377308710.0658164364
CZKCzech Koruna16.67521961080.0599692252
VNDVietnamese Dong18221.10447145200.0000548814
MADMoroccan Dirham7.41702729740.1348249049
JODJordanian Dinar0.57035561121.7532921221
BHDBahraini Dinar0.30247349763.3060747729
XOFCFA Franc430.18990181950.0023245548
LKRSri Lankan Rupee123.34563049040.0081072998
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia22.99519290710.0434873499
NGNNigerian Naira289.63388902030.0034526346
TNDTunisian Dinar1.95602694960.5112403999
UGXUgandan Shilling2915.33416451630.0003430139
RONRomanian Leu3.05534100480.3272957089
BDTBangladeshi Taka66.61978458030.0150105559
PENPeruvian Sol2.58558799660.3867592212
GELGeorgian Lari2.04721634620.4884681591
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC430.18990181950.0023245548
FJDFijian Dollar1.61496941600.6192067726
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar8.03445228100.1244639914
BYNBelarusian Ruble1.61089957220.6207711624
HRKCroatian Kuna4.86991189830.2053425238
UZSUzbekistani Som6554.00487636010.0001525785
BGNBulgarian Lev1.28267297350.7796219462
DZDAlgerian Dinar92.05681952480.0108628563
IRRIranian Rial29418.45499793260.0000339923
DOPDominican Peso38.82054038140.0257595590
ISKIcelandic Krona82.47327657190.0121251397
XAGSilver Ounce0.046746349621.3920446968
CRCCosta Rican Colon457.40904817160.0021862270
SYPSyrian Pound414.31748410700.0024136080
LYDLibyan Dinar1.07818242710.9274868286
JMDJamaican Dollar99.79238662660.0100208045
MURMauritian Rupee26.45930247080.0377938912
GHSGhanaian Cedi3.64936399420.2740203503
AOAAngolan Kwanza146.41813852100.0068297549
UYUUruguayan Peso22.96216286000.0435499045
AFNAfghan Afghani55.86796087250.0178993467
LBPLebanese Pound1212.70956831840.0008245997
XPFCFP Franc78.26017632170.0127778910
TTDTrinidadian Dollar5.43289834260.1840638158
TZSTanzanian Shilling1805.12208549990.0005539792
ALLAlbanian Lek87.91871684590.0113741423
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.17194900520.4604159663
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal5.90235100630.1694240141
NPRNepalese Rupee82.75875131430.0120833143
BOBBolivian Bolíviano5.55681528220.1799591941
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar291.13074147560.0034348829
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar1.60890158320.6215420573
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.80445079161.2430841146
LAKLao Kip6683.07059118270.0001496318
BNDBruneian Dollar1.06235387320.9413059295
BWPBotswana Pula7.82603570210.1277786146
HNLHonduran Lempira18.98797134790.0526649204
PYGParaguayan Guarani4511.07140463930.0002216768
ETBEthiopian Birr21.99877628420.0454570739
NADNamibian Dollar9.87117217570.1013050915
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina2.59712718400.3850408275
SDGSudanese Pound5.64010021390.1773018142
MOPMacau Pataca6.48268403610.1542570939
NIONicaraguan Cordoba24.82934656820.0402749221
BMDBermudian Dollar0.80445079161.2430841146
KZTKazakhstani Tenge263.87137077490.0037897253
PABPanamanian Balboa0.80445079161.2430841146
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.28267297350.7796219462
GYDGuyanese Dollar167.22930084550.0059798133
YERYemeni Rial201.29163481110.0049679163
MGAMalagasy Ariary2606.20720520060.0003836993
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.65978378501.5156480392
MZNMozambican Metical47.22902758930.0211734192
RSDSerbian Dinar77.63691482430.0128804706
SCRSeychellois Rupee11.23035270750.0890443983
AMDArmenian Dram388.56081851940.0025735997
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar6.24824798820.1600448641
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.35949066850.7355695947
SLLSierra Leonean Leone6181.32012916990.0001617777
TOPTongan Pa'anga1.75675891450.5692300701
BZDBelizean Dollar1.60986562890.6211698555
MWKMalawian Kwacha582.43592624520.0017169271
GMDGambian Dalasi38.20727130710.0261730285
BIFBurundian Franc1423.75028091230.0007023704
SOSSomali Shilling466.21093208610.0021449518
HTGHaitian Gourde51.62465919030.0193705879
GNFGuinean Franc7274.93119546720.0001374583
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa12.44684643550.0803416355
MNTMongolian Tughrik1952.87996500050.0005120642
CDFCongolese Franc1277.54563800420.0007827509
STDSao Tomean Dobra16190.36901624240.0000617651
TJSTajikistani Somoni7.10097469320.1408257378
KPWNorth Korean Won724.01450434530.0013811878
MMKBurmese Kyat1077.89458356400.0009277345
LSLBasotho Loti9.87117217570.1013050915
LRDLiberian Dollar102.00799039110.0098031536
KGSKyrgyzstani Som55.82651337120.0179126358
GIPGibraltar Pound0.58312281611.7149046004
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00080429771243.3207185327
MDLMoldovan Leu13.61630895180.0734413418
CUPCuban Peso21.31794597710.0469088345
KHRCambodian Riel3235.62192406130.0003090596
MKDMacedonian Denar40.33513563190.0247922806
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu85.54690836570.0116894932
MROMauritanian Ouguiya285.10143087310.0035075236
ANGDutch Guilder1.43865932270.6950915927
SZLSwazi Lilangeni9.87117217570.1013050915
CVECape Verdean Escudo72.31730200860.0138279495
SRDSurinamese Dollar5.99372104650.1668412648
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00073269761364.8194592299
SVCSalvadoran Colon7.03894442640.1420667560
BSDBahamian Dollar0.80445079161.2430841146
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.55858011681.7902534837
RWFRwandan Franc685.21732341260.0014593910
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.43996691690.6944603992
DJFDjiboutian Franc143.53374874750.0069670026
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum51.48289350810.0194239277
KMFComorian Franc322.64242636470.0030994064
WSTSamoan Tala2.00257290400.4993576004
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.13407513147.4585047174
ERNEritrean Nakfa12.06676187380.0828722743
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.58312281611.7149046004
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.58312281611.7149046004
JEPJersey Pound0.58312281611.7149046004
TMTTurkmenistani Manat2.81557754580.3551669182
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.00993865930.9901591456
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.58312281611.7149046004
GGPGuernsey Pound0.58312281611.7149046004
ZMWZambian Kwacha7.85185240220.1273584816
AD