Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-01-16 23:34 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per CHF CHF per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.04259148590.9591484426
EUREuro0.84980136731.1767455766
GBPBritish Pound0.75568802781.3232973967
INRIndian Rupee66.72047735840.0149879024
AUDAustralian Dollar1.30863685600.7641539327
CADCanadian Dollar1.29604207660.7715798878
SGDSingapore Dollar1.37683660230.7263025971
CHFSwiss Franc1.00000000001.0000000000
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.12965142360.2421511884
JPYJapanese Yen115.01893218610.0086942209
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi6.71744573990.1488661076
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.43376137230.6974661330
THBThai Baht33.29590472520.0300337236
HUFHungarian Forint262.31317540160.0038122370
AEDEmirati Dirham3.82891723210.2611704405
HKDHong Kong Dollar8.15733544860.1225890496
MXNMexican Peso19.56800128320.0511038397
ZARSouth African Rand12.79330611340.0781658776
PHPPhilippine Piso52.73911352530.0189612592
SEKSwedish Krona8.37694907450.1193752034
IDRIndonesian Rupiah13877.96937953350.0000720567
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal3.90971807220.2557729180
BRLBrazilian Real3.36236725160.2974095110
TRYTurkish Lira3.96137244440.2524377634
KESKenyan Shilling107.41003263460.0093101173
KRWSouth Korean Won1108.30844233440.0009022759
EGPEgyptian Pound18.47915651630.0541150241
IQDIraqi Dinar1240.28704710370.0008062650
NOKNorwegian Krone8.20632125710.1218572816
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.31348364453.1899590858
RUBRussian Ruble58.87674712290.0169846340
DKKDanish Krone6.32932822390.1579946504
PKRPakistani Rupee115.34842612120.0086693857
ILSIsraeli Shekel3.57789746200.2794937559
PLNPolish Zloty3.54542052790.2820539883
QARQatari Riyal3.79503300880.2635023194
XAUGold Ounce0.00077831601284.8251509737
OMROmani Rial0.40087642632.4945343111
COPColombian Peso2985.98296365390.0003348981
CLPChilean Peso632.50622840990.0015810121
TWDTaiwan New Dollar30.81477999210.0324519597
ARSArgentine Peso19.69105120550.0507844904
CZKCzech Koruna21.60802057660.0462791118
VNDVietnamese Dong23606.07322616530.0000423620
MADMoroccan Dirham9.61110021390.1040463607
JODJordanian Dinar0.73919736351.3528186779
BHDBahraini Dinar0.39201439872.5509267090
XOFCFA Franc557.43315554050.0017939371
LKRSri Lankan Rupee159.83731301090.0062563614
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia29.78937674650.0335690138
NGNNigerian Naira375.35850745750.0026641197
TNDTunisian Dinar2.52793760560.3955793837
UGXUgandan Shilling3777.30123895510.0002647393
RONRomanian Leu3.95922027860.2525749844
BDTBangladeshi Taka86.33403006980.0115829181
PENPeruvian Sol3.34915568810.2985827155
GELGeorgian Lari2.65324307640.3768972428
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC557.43315554050.0017939371
FJDFijian Dollar2.09300233580.4777825533
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar10.41288246570.0960348879
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.08552466370.4794956480
HRKCroatian Kuna6.30991241240.1584808052
UZSUzbekistani Som8493.76213296490.0001177335
BGNBulgarian Lev1.66206700840.6016604595
DZDAlgerian Dinar119.34714863980.0083789182
IRRIranian Rial38123.36423972940.0000262306
DOPDominican Peso50.34356127790.0198635133
ISKIcelandic Krona106.86905991240.0093572452
XAGSilver Ounce0.060581546416.5066766875
CRCCosta Rican Colon592.76973055050.0016869957
SYPSyrian Pound536.96056523250.0018623342
LYDLibyan Dinar1.39729899790.7156664404
JMDJamaican Dollar129.36720633730.0077299343
MURMauritian Rupee34.25865133740.0291897072
GHSGhanaian Cedi4.72530847780.2116263953
AOAAngolan Kwanza189.76214108350.0052697550
UYUUruguayan Peso29.75427018280.0336086213
AFNAfghan Afghani72.41922694560.0138084876
LBPLebanese Pound1571.70666504300.0006362510
XPFCFP Franc101.40827772960.0098611279
TTDTrinidadian Dollar7.04255778420.1419938651
TZSTanzanian Shilling2339.88461101980.0004273715
ALLAlbanian Lek113.95164866700.0087756519
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.81494021780.3552473313
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal7.64991078450.1307204787
NPRNepalese Rupee107.25316735360.0093237340
BOBBolivian Bolíviano7.20255931010.1388395370
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar377.31385875890.0026503135
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.08518297190.4795742213
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.04259148590.9591484426
LAKLao Kip8662.17689858510.0001154444
BNDBruneian Dollar1.37683660230.7263025971
BWPBotswana Pula10.14108144910.0986088126
HNLHonduran Lempira24.60991862720.0406340230
PYGParaguayan Guarani5846.06209596500.0001710553
ETBEthiopian Birr28.51028729910.0350750587
NADNamibian Dollar12.79330611340.0781658776
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.36692428740.2970069757
SDGSudanese Pound7.30949963070.1368082701
MOPMacau Pataca8.40205551200.1190184948
NIONicaraguan Cordoba32.17648481240.0310785969
BMDBermudian Dollar1.04259148590.9591484426
KZTKazakhstani Tenge341.99413340650.0029240268
PABPanamanian Balboa1.04259148590.9591484426
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.66206700840.6016604595
GYDGuyanese Dollar216.70017179940.0046146710
YERYemeni Rial260.90154581020.0038328635
MGAMalagasy Ariary3377.64290047660.0002960645
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.85503627541.1695410228
MZNMozambican Metical61.21549665370.0163357329
RSDSerbian Dinar100.61588213090.0099387888
SCRSeychellois Rupee14.55165137860.0687207228
AMDArmenian Dram503.58410958910.0019857656
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar8.09784681940.1234896167
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.76190284700.5675681844
SLLSierra Leonean Leone8011.41039877310.0001248220
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.27505328040.4395501453
BZDBelizean Dollar2.08544624690.4795136780
MWKMalawian Kwacha754.88574419540.0013247038
GMDGambian Dalasi49.51137251930.0201973799
BIFBurundian Franc1845.85367808970.0005417548
SOSSomali Shilling603.95581303840.0016557503
HTGHaitian Gourde66.91543187630.0149442359
GNFGuinean Franc9422.37645625990.0001061303
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa16.11176717090.0620664381
MNTMongolian Tughrik2531.32346758920.0003950503
CDFCongolese Franc1657.29929926340.0006033913
STDSao Tomean Dobra20976.31737201240.0000476728
TJSTajikistani Somoni9.20321256660.1086577098
KPWNorth Korean Won938.34373191690.0010657076
MMKBurmese Kyat1396.98254673660.0007158286
LSLBasotho Loti12.79330611340.0781658776
LRDLiberian Dollar132.20530502420.0075639930
KGSKyrgyzstani Som72.35308665920.0138211104
GIPGibraltar Pound0.75568802781.3232973967
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0010423233959.3951990452
MDLMoldovan Leu17.64851196350.0566620009
CUPCuban Peso27.62867437720.0361942809
KHRCambodian Riel4194.03870652210.0002384337
MKDMacedonian Denar52.27317121830.0191302723
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu111.01611330720.0090077014
MROMauritanian Ouguiya369.49401393180.0027064038
ANGDutch Guilder1.86515415500.5361487131
SZLSwazi Lilangeni12.79330611340.0781658776
CVECape Verdean Escudo93.70759678070.0106714934
SRDSurinamese Dollar7.77058411930.1286904542
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00094938571053.3127022152
SVCSalvadoran Colon9.12267550190.1096169649
BSDBahamian Dollar1.04259148590.9591484426
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.72393598221.3813376107
RWFRwandan Franc888.90976634970.0011249736
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.86623875980.5358371188
DJFDjiboutian Franc186.07850704220.0053740758
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum66.72047735840.0149879024
KMFComorian Franc418.07486665540.0023919161
WSTSamoan Tala2.59443286870.3854406919
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.17376524705.7548906786
ERNEritrean Nakfa15.63887228900.0639432295
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.75568802781.3232973967
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.75568802781.3232973967
JEPJersey Pound0.75568802781.3232973967
TMTTurkmenistani Manat3.64906997150.2740424294
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.30863685600.7641539327
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.75568802781.3232973967
GGPGuernsey Pound0.75568802781.3232973967
ZMWZambian Kwacha10.16777332380.0983499502
AD