Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-01-21 02:53 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per CNY CNY per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.15627726656.3988833578
EUREuro0.12786881427.8205151611
GBPBritish Pound0.11279029988.8660106605
INRIndian Rupee9.97757093660.1002247948
AUDAustralian Dollar0.19530061535.1203115701
CADCanadian Dollar0.19519121585.1231813676
SGDSingapore Dollar0.20645003104.8437871140
CHFSwiss Franc0.15051049636.6440548953
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.61545975441.6248016101
JPYJapanese Yen17.29597307430.0578169263
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi1.00000000001.0000000000
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.21479337664.6556370408
THBThai Baht4.98464607200.2006160489
HUFHungarian Forint39.71731200240.0251779375
AEDEmirati Dirham0.57392826131.7423780416
HKDHong Kong Dollar1.22149737030.8186673375
MXNMexican Peso2.92097360550.3423516043
ZARSouth African Rand1.90753175880.5242376676
PHPPhilippine Piso7.93067110390.1260927338
SEKSwedish Krona1.26195436260.7924216831
IDRIndonesian Rupiah2081.53824159900.0004804139
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.58603974951.7063688954
BRLBrazilian Real0.49948415632.0020655058
TRYTurkish Lira0.59538147581.6795954201
KESKenyan Shilling16.08487610790.0621702022
KRWSouth Korean Won166.78411685850.0059957748
EGPEgyptian Pound2.76608786160.3615214158
IQDIraqi Dinar185.14469491690.0054011810
NOKNorwegian Krone1.22921525900.8135271611
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.047025419621.2650946958
RUBRussian Ruble8.85871335020.1128832101
DKKDanish Krone0.95157134431.0508933524
PKRPakistani Rupee17.30182306110.0577973776
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.53436551151.8713782580
PLNPolish Zloty0.53386724651.8731248386
QARQatari Riyal0.56884925021.7579349884
XAUGold Ounce0.00011734588521.8250832554
OMROmani Rial0.060088609016.6420893571
COPColombian Peso444.24961336580.0022509868
CLPChilean Peso95.01501375130.0105246525
TWDTaiwan New Dollar4.59280400270.2177319127
ARSArgentine Peso2.96465598120.3373072648
CZKCzech Koruna3.24659257220.3080152430
VNDVietnamese Dong3549.50886427100.0002817291
MADMoroccan Dirham1.44488126100.6920983938
JODJordanian Dinar0.11080058209.0252233537
BHDBahraini Dinar0.058760252217.0183068027
XOFCFA Franc83.87644374940.0119222985
LKRSri Lankan Rupee24.05107036460.0415781911
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia4.52750064610.2208724146
NGNNigerian Naira56.25980293280.0177746801
TNDTunisian Dinar0.38140074552.6219141202
UGXUgandan Shilling566.52857033590.0017651360
RONRomanian Leu0.59639138621.6767512460
BDTBangladeshi Taka12.95558936770.0771867625
PENPeruvian Sol0.50587941701.9767556584
GELGeorgian Lari0.39739747442.5163723085
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC83.87644374940.0119222985
FJDFijian Dollar0.31591451153.1654133111
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar1.56081919950.6406891973
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.31636148133.1609410726
HRKCroatian Kuna0.95047055051.0521104515
UZSUzbekistani Som1272.87833588520.0007856210
BGNBulgarian Lev0.25008966293.9985659087
DZDAlgerian Dinar17.95072075520.0557080695
IRRIranian Rial5724.28510733290.0001746943
DOPDominican Peso7.49355506880.1334480084
ISKIcelandic Krona16.08092977210.0621854591
XAGSilver Ounce0.0091804256108.9274121696
CRCCosta Rican Colon89.04214283480.0112306372
SYPSyrian Pound80.49908174740.0124225020
LYDLibyan Dinar0.20993627134.7633502955
JMDJamaican Dollar19.35162333370.0516752514
MURMauritian Rupee5.19170573450.1926149229
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.71816316751.3924412240
AOAAngolan Kwanza31.67575756480.0315698843
UYUUruguayan Peso4.46611421830.2239082905
AFNAfghan Afghani10.84834077180.0921799952
LBPLebanese Pound235.58797929370.0042446987
XPFCFP Franc15.25880837580.0655359171
TTDTrinidadian Dollar1.05765185500.9454907069
TZSTanzanian Shilling350.90592104440.0028497667
ALLAlbanian Lek17.10454634480.0584639885
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.42164989872.3716358120
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal1.14596821290.8726245534
NPRNepalese Rupee16.03894528050.0623482394
BOBBolivian Bolíviano1.07757324290.9280111645
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar56.55674275710.0176813577
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.31255453313.1994416789
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.15627726656.3988833578
LAKLao Kip1296.49586309600.0007713098
BNDBruneian Dollar0.20645003104.8437871140
BWPBotswana Pula1.51431100640.6603663288
HNLHonduran Lempira3.68485045580.2713814338
PYGParaguayan Guarani880.81840136010.0011353078
ETBEthiopian Birr4.30700138210.2321800973
NADNamibian Dollar1.90753175880.5242376676
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.50224384651.9910647128
SDGSudanese Pound1.09586030510.9125250685
MOPMacau Pataca1.25814229150.7948226578
NIONicaraguan Cordoba4.84381370910.2064488975
BMDBermudian Dollar0.15627726656.3988833578
KZTKazakhstani Tenge50.76509876510.0196985729
PABPanamanian Balboa0.15627726656.3988833578
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka0.25008966293.9985659087
GYDGuyanese Dollar32.55665557410.0307156857
YERYemeni Rial39.05319038270.0256061026
MGAMalagasy Ariary505.55695740740.0019780165
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.12828434467.7951834490
MZNMozambican Metical9.19962010360.1087001407
RSDSerbian Dinar15.09765555700.0662354494
SCRSeychellois Rupee2.14618986250.4659420014
AMDArmenian Dram75.31939004140.0132767937
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar1.21144570570.8254600229
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.26568697223.7638277544
SLLSierra Leonean Leone1200.05373101810.0008332960
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.34803021282.8733137618
BZDBelizean Dollar0.31485165833.1760988824
MWKMalawian Kwacha113.04873991910.0088457421
GMDGambian Dalasi7.59976363820.1315830396
BIFBurundian Franc275.16051164440.0036342424
SOSSomali Shilling90.95340171220.0109946410
HTGHaitian Gourde10.00328432550.0999671675
GNFGuinean Franc1413.13608916730.0007076459
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa2.43741836480.4102701508
MNTMongolian Tughrik377.74632612460.0026472792
CDFCongolese Franc245.39675937750.0040750334
STDSao Tomean Dobra3137.18212340440.0003187574
TJSTajikistani Somoni1.37856873040.7253900208
KPWNorth Korean Won140.62322609300.0071112008
MMKBurmese Kyat210.45538568590.0047516009
LSLBasotho Loti1.90753175880.5242376676
LRDLiberian Dollar19.98010251980.0500497932
KGSKyrgyzstani Som10.83673485550.0922787180
GIPGibraltar Pound0.11279029988.8660106605
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00015429966480.8965107854
MDLMoldovan Leu2.63752552920.3791432496
CUPCuban Peso4.14134756300.2414672965
KHRCambodian Riel626.65360058080.0015957780
MKDMacedonian Denar7.86699446520.1271133473
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu16.27408740100.0614473780
MROMauritanian Ouguiya55.38719033040.0180547162
ANGDutch Guilder0.27846870813.5910677601
SZLSwazi Lilangeni1.90753175880.5242376676
CVECape Verdean Escudo14.10009414070.0709215123
SRDSurinamese Dollar1.15858851850.8631192041
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00014122427080.9416040180
SVCSalvadoran Colon1.36742608210.7313009552
BSDBahamian Dollar0.15627726656.3988833578
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.10831676679.2321810429
RWFRwandan Franc131.75864489590.0075896348
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.27973630713.5747951720
DJFDjiboutian Franc27.74571761270.0360415980
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum9.97757093660.1002247948
KMFComorian Franc62.90733281210.0158963980
WSTSamoan Tala0.39298612782.5446190827
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.026046211038.3933003004
ERNEritrean Nakfa2.34415899790.4265922239
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.11279029988.8660106605
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.11279029988.8660106605
JEPJersey Pound0.11279029988.8660106605
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.54853320401.8230436967
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.19530061535.1203115701
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.11279029988.8660106605
GGPGuernsey Pound0.11279029988.8660106605
ZMWZambian Kwacha1.54060048230.6490975509
AD