Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-01-21 02:52 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per EUR EUR per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.22216873220.8182176271
EUREuro1.00000000001.0000000000
GBPBritish Pound0.88204656561.1337269924
INRIndian Rupee78.02942965180.0128156774
AUDAustralian Dollar1.52748391430.6546713786
CADCanadian Dollar1.52660608120.6550478295
SGDSingapore Dollar1.61443168520.6194130165
CHFSwiss Franc1.17709024180.8495525360
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.81326982350.2077589740
JPYJapanese Yen135.27737701840.0073922190
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi7.82126382770.1278565743
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.67973190500.5953330987
THBThai Baht38.97515434200.0256573711
HUFHungarian Forint310.17780133680.0032239573
AEDEmirati Dirham4.48841466910.2227958141
HKDHong Kong Dollar9.55267917170.1046826740
MXNMexican Peso22.82083369020.0438196086
ZARSouth African Rand14.90926178500.0670724020
PHPPhilippine Piso62.00961730010.0161265307
SEKSwedish Krona9.86454401520.1013731601
IDRIndonesian Rupiah16278.21566901200.0000614318
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal4.58313274590.2181913672
BRLBrazilian Real3.90640230440.2559900190
TRYTurkish Lira4.65546226680.2148014403
KESKenyan Shilling125.73786753850.0079530536
KRWSouth Korean Won1304.30890488040.0007666895
EGPEgyptian Pound21.63285150070.0462259911
IQDIraqi Dinar1447.99311012480.0006906110
NOKNorwegian Krone9.61180916610.1040386864
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.36778459292.7189828483
RUBRussian Ruble69.17912221890.0144552282
DKKDanish Krone7.44210443630.1343705948
PKRPakistani Rupee135.24610039880.0073939285
ILSIsraeli Shekel4.17848503870.2393211872
PLNPolish Zloty4.17467277610.2395397325
QARQatari Riyal4.44869418530.2247850624
XAUGold Ounce0.00091770431089.6756681278
OMROmani Rial0.46992387752.1280042317
COPColombian Peso3474.35432781410.0002878233
CLPChilean Peso743.06635557230.0013457748
TWDTaiwan New Dollar35.91813621290.0278410882
ARSArgentine Peso23.18898632930.0431239204
CZKCzech Koruna25.39199612690.0393824887
VNDVietnamese Dong27756.86246583190.0000360271
MADMoroccan Dirham11.29768958140.0885136729
JODJordanian Dinar0.86651763121.1540446080
BHDBahraini Dinar0.45953544332.1761107104
XOFCFA Franc655.95700000000.0015244902
LKRSri Lankan Rupee188.09176042670.0053165540
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia35.40834329060.0282419313
NGNNigerian Naira439.98064179520.0022728273
TNDTunisian Dinar2.98250052990.3352891274
UGXUgandan Shilling4430.74955587190.0002256954
RONRomanian Leu4.66341817360.2144349837
BDTBangladeshi Taka101.32260886370.0098694656
PENPeruvian Sol3.95059708680.2531262941
GELGeorgian Lari3.10785297330.3217655432
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC655.95700000000.0015244902
FJDFijian Dollar2.47061422710.4047576465
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar12.20641021310.0819241679
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.47426004640.4041612366
HRKCroatian Kuna7.43316935010.1345321158
UZSUzbekistani Som9954.56432400320.0001004564
BGNBulgarian Lev1.95583000000.5112918812
DZDAlgerian Dinar140.38820727740.0071231054
IRRIranian Rial44768.02511707710.0000223374
DOPDominican Peso58.60571581470.0170631821
ISKIcelandic Krona125.76115508710.0079515809
XAGSilver Ounce0.071795657413.9284190269
CRCCosta Rican Colon696.38180446750.0014359939
SYPSyrian Pound629.57382273840.0015883761
LYDLibyan Dinar1.64189206220.6090534348
JMDJamaican Dollar151.39044110040.0066054369
MURMauritian Rupee40.59683143230.0246324643
GHSGhanaian Cedi5.60509607510.1784090739
AOAAngolan Kwanza247.72074227390.0040368037
UYUUruguayan Peso34.93003224950.0286286595
AFNAfghan Afghani84.84261437670.0117865298
LBPLebanese Pound1842.41936383480.0005427646
XPFCFP Franc119.33174224300.0083800000
TTDTrinidadian Dollar8.27166636730.1208946246
TZSTanzanian Shilling2744.04725909550.0003644252
ALLAlbanian Lek133.76636401290.0074757209
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar3.29751942580.3032582590
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal8.96314193200.1115680202
NPRNepalese Rupee125.43230816530.0079724276
BOBBolivian Bolíviano8.43654250360.1185319697
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar442.30286419360.0022608942
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.44433746450.4091088136
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.22216873220.8182176271
LAKLao Kip10139.51900718950.0000986240
BNDBruneian Dollar1.61443168520.6194130165
BWPBotswana Pula11.84269218390.0844402594
HNLHonduran Lempira28.81909515980.0346992157
PYGParaguayan Guarani6888.62959678840.0001451668
ETBEthiopian Birr33.68296960720.0296885937
NADNamibian Dollar14.90926178500.0670724020
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.92780561620.2545950838
SDGSudanese Pound8.57075995850.1166757679
MOPMacau Pataca9.83925954680.1016336641
NIONicaraguan Cordoba37.88111854980.0263983757
BMDBermudian Dollar1.22216873220.8182176271
KZTKazakhstani Tenge396.95755156190.0025191610
PABPanamanian Balboa1.22216873220.8182176271
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.95583000000.5112918812
GYDGuyanese Dollar254.62514590980.0039273419
YERYemeni Rial305.43972603540.0032739684
MGAMalagasy Ariary3953.71585019490.0002529266
KYDCaymanian Dollar1.00324965590.9967608702
MZNMozambican Metical71.95122640030.0138983038
RSDSerbian Dinar118.07144418010.0084694484
SCRSeychellois Rupee16.78473875520.0595779306
AMDArmenian Dram589.03643174190.0016976879
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar9.47412950820.1055505943
AZNAzerbaijan Manat2.07780899430.4812761918
SLLSierra Leonean Leone9385.27787267980.0001065499
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.72193941250.3673851062
BZDBelizean Dollar2.46244664740.4061001691
MWKMalawian Kwacha884.12204940210.0011310656
GMDGambian Dalasi59.43406675340.0168253672
BIFBurundian Franc2151.95944789890.0004646928
SOSSomali Shilling711.30245704190.0014058717
HTGHaitian Gourde78.23323045570.0127822921
GNFGuinean Franc11051.80615242800.0000904829
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa19.06262931520.0524586605
MNTMongolian Tughrik2954.25185687810.0003384952
CDFCongolese Franc1919.18440487730.0005210547
STDSao Tomean Dobra24534.38035915910.0000407591
TJSTajikistani Somoni10.78111765700.0927547618
KPWNorth Korean Won1099.74607090340.0009093008
MMKBurmese Kyat1645.94659115030.0006075531
LSLBasotho Loti14.90926178500.0670724020
LRDLiberian Dollar156.25933009600.0063996179
KGSKyrgyzstani Som84.74884923380.0117995702
GIPGibraltar Pound0.88204656561.1337269924
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0012067027828.7045517202
MDLMoldovan Leu20.62816619810.0484774066
CUPCuban Peso32.38747140410.0308761369
KHRCambodian Riel4900.96929828940.0002040413
MKDMacedonian Denar61.52630249700.0162532114
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu127.28953340670.0078561055
MROMauritanian Ouguiya433.17651434860.0023085277
ANGDutch Guilder2.17791294930.4591551744
SZLSwazi Lilangeni14.90926178500.0670724020
CVECape Verdean Escudo110.27000000000.0090686497
SRDSurinamese Dollar9.06107812680.1103621430
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0011044457905.4316062522
SVCSalvadoran Colon10.69397640700.0935105860
BSDBahamian Dollar1.22216873220.8182176271
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.84709291601.1805080423
RWFRwandan Franc1030.45452819590.0009704455
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder2.18768203070.4571048196
DJFDjiboutian Franc216.99952034970.0046083051
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum78.02942965180.0128156774
KMFComorian Franc491.96775000000.0020326536
WSTSamoan Tala3.07359073590.3253523601
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.20369478794.9093057822
ERNEritrean Nakfa18.33253098340.0545478418
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.88204656561.1337269924
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.88204656561.1337269924
JEPJersey Pound0.88204656561.1337269924
TMTTurkmenistani Manat4.28981223830.2331104357
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.52748391430.6546713786
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.88204656561.1337269924
GGPGuernsey Pound0.88204656561.1337269924
ZMWZambian Kwacha12.05205504560.0829734013
AD