Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-01-21 02:45 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per GBP GBP per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.38549901080.7217616124
EUREuro1.13359221560.8821514353
GBPBritish Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
INRIndian Rupee88.45727193840.0113048931
AUDAustralian Dollar1.73137579780.5775753602
CADCanadian Dollar1.73044774860.5778851172
SGDSingapore Dollar1.83028830250.5463620123
CHFSwiss Franc1.33430291870.7494550046
MYRMalaysian Ringgit5.45650863610.1832673724
JPYJapanese Yen153.32279174430.0065221875
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi8.86512935020.1128015126
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.90423176890.5251461594
THBThai Baht44.18438707380.0226324289
HUFHungarian Forint351.92334273510.0028415279
AEDEmirati Dirham5.08824511710.1965314125
HKDHong Kong Dollar10.82916751630.0923432017
MXNMexican Peso25.88352533520.0386346136
ZARSouth African Rand16.90761628010.0591449429
PHPPhilippine Piso70.29767562200.0142252214
SEKSwedish Krona11.18696509750.0893897488
IDRIndonesian Rupiah18453.64978202600.0000541898
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal5.19562129040.1924697633
BRLBrazilian Real4.42843807080.2258132515
TRYTurkish Lira5.27764392350.1894784897
KESKenyan Shilling142.54345172460.0070154047
KRWSouth Korean Won1478.61867894320.0006763069
EGPEgyptian Pound24.52380998280.0407766983
IQDIraqi Dinar1641.49719243140.0006091999
NOKNorwegian Krone10.89810540210.0917590685
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.41693456532.3984578955
RUBRussian Ruble78.43247566390.0127498207
DKKDanish Krone8.43630017610.1185353744
PKRPakistani Rupee153.32269343450.0065221917
ILSIsraeli Shekel4.73694003900.2111067465
PLNPolish Zloty4.73326885400.2112704836
QARQatari Riyal5.04321639920.1982861573
XAUGold Ounce0.0010403460961.2186796910
OMROmani Rial0.53272436961.8771433352
COPColombian Peso3938.65729728150.0002538936
CLPChilean Peso842.36953003430.0011871275
TWDTaiwan New Dollar40.71822160930.0245590294
ARSArgentine Peso26.28781280830.0380404413
CZKCzech Koruna28.78451534660.0347409011
VNDVietnamese Dong31466.36055716890.0000317800
MADMoroccan Dirham12.80769232690.0780780780
JODJordanian Dinar0.98231879861.0179994533
BHDBahraini Dinar0.52094762811.9195787564
XOFCFA Franc743.58774893610.0013448312
LKRSri Lankan Rupee213.22828929740.0046898092
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia40.14022759920.0249126639
NGNNigerian Naira498.77949961540.0020048939
TNDTunisian Dinar3.38109032380.2957625808
UGXUgandan Shilling5022.86606562490.0001990895
RONRomanian Leu5.28668965550.1891542847
BDTBangladeshi Taka114.86306331620.0087060189
PENPeruvian Sol4.47876329420.2232759211
GELGeorgian Lari3.52318555260.2838340431
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC743.58774893610.0013448312
FJDFijian Dollar2.80078640330.3570425788
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar13.83767137020.0722664944
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.80490589350.3565181999
HRKCroatian Kuna8.42653596840.1186727267
UZSUzbekistani Som11284.88944281270.0000886141
BGNBulgarian Lev2.21711366290.4510368669
DZDAlgerian Dinar159.14924256270.0062834104
IRRIranian Rial50750.70591648860.0000197042
DOPDominican Peso66.43755593010.0150517277
ISKIcelandic Krona142.56783975330.0070142046
XAGSilver Ounce0.081390408412.2864600347
CRCCosta Rican Colon789.44508902600.0012667125
SYPSyrian Pound713.70722391250.0014011348
LYDLibyan Dinar1.86131098980.5372557329
JMDJamaican Dollar171.62032980990.0058268155
MURMauritian Rupee46.02257918020.0217284650
GHSGhanaian Cedi6.35506496780.1573548036
AOAAngolan Kwanza280.82606389830.0035609230
UYUUruguayan Peso39.59775331690.0252539580
AFNAfghan Afghani96.18071013930.0103970952
LBPLebanese Pound2088.63975875260.0004787805
XPFCFP Franc135.27353407480.0073924290
TTDTrinidadian Dollar9.37706387060.1066431896
TZSTanzanian Shilling3110.76903910940.0003214639
ALLAlbanian Lek151.64286250200.0065944416
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar3.73819897530.2675084998
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal10.16088478830.0984166262
NPRNepalese Rupee142.19506464110.0070325929
BOBBolivian Bolíviano9.56322923970.1045671891
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar501.41209200170.0019943675
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.77099802160.3608808062
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.38549901080.7217616124
LAKLao Kip11494.54112537340.0000869978
BNDBruneian Dollar1.83028830250.5463620123
BWPBotswana Pula13.42534618610.0744859750
HNLHonduran Lempira32.67033368560.0306088089
PYGParaguayan Guarani7809.20999342290.0001280539
ETBEthiopian Birr38.18435199690.0261887383
NADNamibian Dollar16.90761628010.0591449429
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina4.45273371720.2245811368
SDGSudanese Pound9.71610264330.1029219263
MOPMacau Pataca11.15404254170.0896535939
NIONicaraguan Cordoba42.94354035900.0232863893
BMDBermudian Dollar1.38549901080.7217616124
KZTKazakhstani Tenge450.00876443220.0022221789
PABPanamanian Balboa1.38549901080.7217616124
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka2.21711366290.4510368669
GYDGuyanese Dollar288.65260790410.0034643720
YERYemeni Rial346.25583202780.0028880380
MGAMalagasy Ariary4482.08930191030.0002231102
KYDCaymanian Dollar1.13732364080.8792572001
MZNMozambican Metical81.56656488090.0122599254
RSDSerbian Dinar133.85059361800.0074710165
SCRSeychellois Rupee19.02783050890.0525545989
AMDArmenian Dram667.75509139740.0014975550
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar10.74024947190.0931077069
AZNAzerbaijan Manat2.35548679190.4245406951
SLLSierra Leonean Leone10639.51481701000.0000939892
TOPTongan Pa'anga3.08568513490.3240771356
BZDBelizean Dollar2.79152194300.3582275262
MWKMalawian Kwacha1002.27502429250.0009977301
GMDGambian Dalasi67.37681837390.0148419000
BIFBurundian Franc2439.54436909420.0004099126
SOSSomali Shilling806.36078545900.0012401397
HTGHaitian Gourde88.68810527460.0112754692
GNFGuinean Franc12528.73442979980.0000798165
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa21.61008489140.0462746910
MNTMongolian Tughrik3349.04965121440.0002985922
CDFCongolese Franc2175.65910630450.0004596308
STDSao Tomean Dobra27813.30809912160.0000359540
TJSTajikistani Somoni12.22190312600.0818203180
KPWNorth Korean Won1246.71581879680.0008021074
MMKBurmese Kyat1865.90755845610.0005359322
LSLBasotho Loti16.90761628010.0591449429
LRDLiberian Dollar177.14141100500.0056452074
KGSKyrgyzstani Som96.07466111830.0104085717
GIPGibraltar Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0013679661731.0122804036
MDLMoldovan Leu23.38478593820.0427628460
CUPCuban Peso36.71572378570.0272362873
KHRCambodian Riel5555.91400791280.0001799884
MKDMacedonian Denar69.74844766900.0143372366
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu144.29993005970.0069300103
MROMauritanian Ouguiya491.06535070940.0020363888
ANGDutch Guilder2.46895706640.4050293193
SZLSwazi Lilangeni16.90761628010.0591449429
CVECape Verdean Escudo125.00121360870.0079999223
SRDSurinamese Dollar10.27198615390.0973521561
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0012520435798.6943258149
SVCSalvadoran Colon12.12311634430.0824870414
BSDBahamian Dollar1.38549901080.7217616124
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.96029817021.0413432318
RWFRwandan Franc1168.16281938330.0008560451
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder2.48004322930.4032187779
DJFDjiboutian Franc245.99803690400.0040650731
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum88.45727193840.0113048931
KMFComorian Franc557.69081170200.0017931083
WSTSamoan Tala3.48430893110.2870009577
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.23091650094.3305696917
ERNEritrean Nakfa20.78248516170.0481174408
FKPFalkland Island Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
SHPSaint Helenian Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
JEPJersey Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
TMTTurkmenistani Manat4.86310151440.2056300896
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.73137579780.5775753602
IMPIsle of Man Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
GGPGuernsey Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
ZMWZambian Kwacha13.66272615760.0731918351
AD