Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-01-21 02:57 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per INR INR per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.015662921363.8450504478
EUREuro0.012815466678.0307134079
GBPBritish Pound0.011304471988.4605673355
INRIndian Rupee1.00000000001.0000000000
AUDAustralian Dollar0.019574339351.0872926900
CADCanadian Dollar0.019563531751.1155152104
SGDSingapore Dollar0.020690589648.3311505128
CHFSwiss Franc0.015084635166.2926212168
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.061685347616.2113052590
JPYJapanese Yen1.73347707090.5768752392
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.10022682419.9773689277
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.021526965646.4533653573
THBThai Baht0.49948954172.0020439198
HUFHungarian Forint3.97658322640.2514721667
AEDEmirati Dirham0.057522078417.3846291213
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.12242319838.1683864980
MXNMexican Peso0.29253286153.4184193695
ZARSouth African Rand0.19110192525.2328096583
PHPPhilippine Piso0.79468887651.2583540924
SEKSwedish Krona0.12644251797.9087321002
IDRIndonesian Rupiah208.61627074950.0047934900
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.058735954817.0253467861
BRLBrazilian Real0.050063280419.9747198374
TRYTurkish Lira0.059662750316.7608766647
KESKenyan Shilling1.61140441580.6205766784
KRWSouth Korean Won16.71558996910.0598243916
EGPEgyptian Pound0.27723995243.6069837390
IQDIraqi Dinar18.55704455340.0538878913
NOKNorwegian Krone0.12319207138.1174055235
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.0047134138212.1604531696
RUBRussian Ruble0.88652947601.1279940793
DKKDanish Krone0.095373803410.4850594654
PKRPakistani Rupee1.73325695150.5769485010
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.053549868518.6741821929
PLNPolish Zloty0.053505218218.6897658473
QARQatari Riyal0.057013033517.5398490241
XAUGold Ounce0.000011761085026.7651284130
OMROmani Rial0.0060223932166.0469452479
COPColombian Peso44.52625795940.0224586580
CLPChilean Peso9.52289936290.1050100355
TWDTaiwan New Dollar0.46031530182.1724239799
ARSArgentine Peso0.29718341643.3649253114
CZKCzech Koruna0.32541056243.0730409999
VNDVietnamese Dong355.72256274500.0028111796
MADMoroccan Dirham0.14478649736.9067214032
JODJordanian Dinar0.011105011290.0494364567
BHDBahraini Dinar0.0058892584169.8006660846
XOFCFA Franc8.40639501230.1189570557
LKRSri Lankan Rupee2.41052349110.4148476477
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia0.45378237942.2036994942
NGNNigerian Naira5.63865062110.1773473952
TNDTunisian Dinar0.038222713626.1624543671
UGXUgandan Shilling56.78310482840.0176108722
RONRomanian Leu0.059764556716.7323252246
BDTBangladeshi Taka1.29851952120.7701077910
PENPeruvian Sol0.050628368419.7517721910
GELGeorgian Lari0.039829243925.1071801127
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC8.40639501230.1189570557
FJDFijian Dollar0.031662597131.5830061643
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar0.15643342646.3924956644
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.031709399231.5363906108
HRKCroatian Kuna0.095261107110.4974635568
UZSUzbekistani Som127.57449391730.0078385575
BGNBulgarian Lev0.025064874039.8964702505
DZDAlgerian Dinar1.79917244140.5558110924
IRRIranian Rial573.73321674860.0017429704
DOPDominican Peso0.75107322081.3314281115
ISKIcelandic Krona1.61171450530.6204572812
XAGSilver Ounce0.00092011001086.8265189798
CRCCosta Rican Colon8.92461084650.1120497036
SYPSyrian Pound8.06843099180.1239398343
LYDLibyan Dinar0.021041978247.5240489655
JMDJamaican Dollar1.94018210830.5154155353
MURMauritian Rupee0.52027362271.9220655368
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.071827867213.9221730953
AOAAngolan Kwanza3.17470940500.3149894596
UYUUruguayan Peso0.44765435982.2338663257
AFNAfghan Afghani1.08731708020.9196949245
LBPLebanese Pound23.61185384660.0423516089
XPFCFP Franc1.52929195480.6538973784
TTDTrinidadian Dollar0.10600716349.4333247697
TZSTanzanian Shilling35.16678005440.0284359273
ALLAlbanian Lek1.71430668750.5833261967
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.042259948123.6630673816
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal0.11486925788.7055494136
NPRNepalese Rupee1.60750000000.6220839813
BOBBolivian Bolíviano0.10812447379.2485999326
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar5.66841121530.1764162765
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.031325842631.9225252239
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.015662921363.8450504478
LAKLao Kip129.94493108440.0076955676
BNDBruneian Dollar0.020690589648.3311505128
BWPBotswana Pula0.15177213306.5888248413
HNLHonduran Lempira0.36933704572.7075540126
PYGParaguayan Guarani88.28254231510.0113272678
ETBEthiopian Birr0.43167010242.3165838783
NADNamibian Dollar0.19110192525.2328096583
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.050337336819.8659695326
SDGSudanese Pound0.10984039889.1041184391
MOPMacau Pataca0.12609589427.9304723282
NIONicaraguan Cordoba0.48547222872.0598500612
BMDBermudian Dollar0.015662921363.8450504478
KZTKazakhstani Tenge5.08726916560.1965691155
PABPanamanian Balboa0.015662921363.8450504478
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka0.025064874039.8964702505
GYDGuyanese Dollar3.26319725100.3064479169
YERYemeni Rial3.91443731740.2554645582
MGAMalagasy Ariary50.66955039190.0197357188
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.012857324977.7766764483
MZNMozambican Metical0.92210494391.0844752613
RSDSerbian Dinar1.51316459930.6608666370
SCRSeychellois Rupee0.21510790424.6488296355
AMDArmenian Dram7.54890141170.1324696066
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar0.12141739578.2360521239
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.026628531637.5537042039
SLLSierra Leonean Leone120.27875339500.0083140203
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.034883577928.6667842374
BZDBelizean Dollar0.031557955131.6877312370
MWKMalawian Kwacha11.33062863000.0882563565
GMDGambian Dalasi0.76168787911.3128737209
BIFBurundian Franc27.57883342080.0362596918
SOSSomali Shilling9.11582280470.1096993679
HTGHaitian Gourde1.00261302250.9973937876
GNFGuinean Franc141.63657698130.0070603231
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa0.24430092254.0933124180
MNTMongolian Tughrik37.86078524200.0264125531
CDFCongolese Franc24.59567626150.0406575525
STDSao Tomean Dobra314.42327702890.0031804261
TJSTajikistani Somoni0.13816733557.2376006688
KPWNorth Korean Won14.09399185770.0709522192
MMKBurmese Kyat21.09393856810.0474069836
LSLBasotho Loti0.19110192525.2328096583
LRDLiberian Dollar2.00257145270.4993579623
KGSKyrgyzstani Som1.08611398740.9207136742
GIPGibraltar Pound0.011304471988.4605673355
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.000015464764663.3391392718
MDLMoldovan Leu0.26436465063.7826539881
CUPCuban Peso0.41506741422.4092471867
KHRCambodian Riel62.80935825610.0159211944
MKDMacedonian Denar0.78850252771.2682267524
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu1.63130561750.6130059195
MROMauritanian Ouguiya5.55145518510.1801329501
ANGDutch Guilder0.027911498535.8275281798
SZLSwazi Lilangeni0.19110192525.2328096583
CVECape Verdean Escudo1.41316149990.7076332040
SRDSurinamese Dollar0.11612393098.6114894025
XPDPalladium Ounce0.000014154270650.3070376149
SVCSalvadoran Colon0.13705056137.2965771940
BSDBahamian Dollar0.015662921363.8450504478
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.010856070392.1143630018
RWFRwandan Franc13.20598157790.0757232618
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.028036629135.6676259485
DJFDjiboutian Franc2.78100320260.3595824698
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum1.00000000001.0000000000
KMFComorian Franc6.30479625920.1586094076
WSTSamoan Tala0.039390407625.3868914275
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.0026104869383.0703042191
ERNEritrean Nakfa0.23494381944.2563366965
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.011304471988.4605673355
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.011304471988.4605673355
JEPJersey Pound0.011304471988.4605673355
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.054976853618.1894731123
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.019574339351.0872926900
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.011304471988.4605673355
GGPGuernsey Pound0.011304471988.4605673355
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.15444861326.4746453805
AD