Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-01-21 02:42 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per JPY JPY per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.0090363608110.6640186895
EUREuro0.0073934751135.2543941138
GBPBritish Pound0.0065220733153.3254763510
INRIndian Rupee0.57692717541.7333210197
AUDAustralian Dollar0.011292288588.5560090047
CADCanadian Dollar0.011286154288.6041408094
SGDSingapore Dollar0.011937346983.7707077415
CHFSwiss Franc0.0087025224114.9092134444
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.035587819928.0995015692
JPYJapanese Yen1.00000000001.0000000000
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.057819742817.2951305366
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.012419647580.5175834065
THBThai Baht0.28818261533.4700219478
HUFHungarian Forint2.29547549800.4356395879
AEDEmirati Dirham0.033186035030.1331568930
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.070629068314.1584764519
MXNMexican Peso0.16881815325.9235335822
ZARSouth African Rand0.11027634059.0681282595
PHPPhilippine Piso0.45850250412.1810131702
SEKSwedish Krona0.072963690313.7054471264
IDRIndonesian Rupiah120.35674842680.0083086326
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.033886353029.5104049839
BRLBrazilian Real0.028882521134.6230163157
TRYTurkish Lira0.034421656829.0514778455
KESKenyan Shilling0.92970803511.0756064939
KRWSouth Korean Won9.64372580910.1036943625
EGPEgyptian Pound0.15994606876.2521074006
IQDIraqi Dinar10.70593858070.0934061028
NOKNorwegian Krone0.071078047614.0690414732
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.0027192816367.7441919352
RUBRussian Ruble0.51164973531.9544620686
DKKDanish Krone0.055022153418.1744976915
PKRPakistani Rupee1.00001553030.9999844699
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.030895342432.3673383613
PLNPolish Zloty0.030870702732.3931726054
QARQatari Riyal0.032892353330.4022029367
XAUGold Ounce0.0000067852147378.7468140790
OMROmani Rial0.0034744807287.8127924304
COPColombian Peso25.68819880810.0389283814
CLPChilean Peso5.49401691200.1820161852
TWDTaiwan New Dollar0.26556819433.7655111620
ARSArgentine Peso0.17144987875.8326083856
CZKCzech Koruna0.18773583135.3266336688
VNDVietnamese Dong205.22770371800.0048726365
MADMoroccan Dirham0.083535356811.9709789709
JODJordanian Dinar0.0064067798156.0846525945
BHDBahraini Dinar0.0033976717294.3191986423
XOFCFA Franc4.84980177020.2061939946
LKRSri Lankan Rupee1.39069587130.7190644775
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia0.26179753693.8197456393
NGNNigerian Naira3.25308871040.3074001631
TNDTunisian Dinar0.022051921845.3475216215
UGXUgandan Shilling32.75952974700.0305254687
RONRomanian Leu0.034480992829.0014851316
BDTBangladeshi Taka0.74914475611.3348555027
PENPeruvian Sol0.029213603934.2306276863
GELGeorgian Lari0.022978562643.5188229902
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC4.84980177020.2061939946
FJDFijian Dollar0.018267004354.7435135522
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar0.090250653411.0802521842
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.018293699454.6636291808
HRKCroatian Kuna0.054958696218.1954825801
UZSUzbekistani Som73.60115868240.0135867426
BGNBulgarian Lev0.014460380569.1544736067
DZDAlgerian Dinar1.03798185850.9634079746
IRRIranian Rial330.99975429720.0030211503
DOPDominican Peso0.43330958632.3078187782
ISKIcelandic Krona0.92984147071.0754521405
XAGSilver Ounce0.00053083621883.8201139330
CRCCosta Rican Colon5.14882602090.1942190309
SYPSyrian Pound4.65483476660.2148303968
LYDLibyan Dinar0.012139614482.3749394871
JMDJamaican Dollar1.11930063820.8934150181
MURMauritian Rupee0.30016886793.3314580787
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.041459892924.1196957029
AOAAngolan Kwanza1.83157514550.5459781448
UYUUruguayan Peso0.25825719623.8721089469
AFNAfghan Afghani0.62729690501.5941414535
LBPLebanese Pound13.62231389980.0734089676
XPFCFP Franc0.88227626931.1334318227
TTDTrinidadian Dollar0.061157806416.3511423832
TZSTanzanian Shilling20.28884466020.0492881688
ALLAlbanian Lek0.98902966151.0110920217
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.024380901341.0157108906
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal0.066269157915.0899759732
NPRNepalese Rupee0.92741043451.0782712408
BOBBolivian Bolíviano0.062362508016.0352755440
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar3.27025897200.3057861804
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.018072721655.3320093448
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.0090363608110.6640186895
LAKLao Kip74.96826909150.0133389768
BNDBruneian Dollar0.011937346983.7707077415
BWPBotswana Pula0.087561428211.4205537823
HNLHonduran Lempira0.21307738294.6931306671
PYGParaguayan Guarani50.93225609600.0196339231
ETBEthiopian Birr0.24904209874.0153853714
NADNamibian Dollar0.11027634059.0681282595
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.029041308134.4337106458
SDGSudanese Pound0.063368724515.7806553317
MOPMacau Pataca0.072747940313.7460936425
NIONicaraguan Cordoba0.28008199323.5703830458
BMDBermudian Dollar0.0090363608110.6640186895
KZTKazakhstani Tenge2.93502586780.3407124997
PABPanamanian Balboa0.0090363608110.6640186895
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka0.014460380569.1544736067
GYDGuyanese Dollar1.88261344090.5311764902
YERYemeni Rial2.25828634480.4428136416
MGAMalagasy Ariary29.23262719120.0342083520
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.0074177365134.8120141520
MZNMozambican Metical0.53198257441.8797608195
RSDSerbian Dinar0.87298767611.1454915429
SCRSeychellois Rupee0.12410117908.0579411736
AMDArmenian Dram4.35516437200.2296124588
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar0.070048963414.2757287475
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.015362716565.0926547121
SLLSierra Leonean Leone69.39184857960.0144109145
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.020124970249.6895146146
BZDBelizean Dollar0.018206512354.9254017558
MWKMalawian Kwacha6.53692554460.1529771134
GMDGambian Dalasi0.43943823522.2756326601
BIFBurundian Franc15.91091870080.0628499220
SOSSomali Shilling5.25916492780.1901442555
HTGHaitian Gourde0.57843010281.7288173543
GNFGuinean Franc81.71323133670.0122379201
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa0.14094222327.0951059044
MNTMongolian Tughrik21.84273466080.0457818133
CDFCongolese Franc14.18980466220.0704731336
STDSao Tomean Dobra181.40243651440.0055126051
TJSTajikistani Somoni0.079712454112.5450911239
KPWNorth Korean Won8.13120315640.1229830298
MMKBurmese Kyat12.16959612030.0821719957
LSLBasotho Loti0.11027634059.0681282595
LRDLiberian Dollar1.15532897500.8655543327
KGSKyrgyzstani Som0.62660838761.5958930965
GIPGibraltar Pound0.0065220733153.3254763510
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0000089220112082.3763289930
MDLMoldovan Leu0.15251631346.5566756596
CUPCuban Peso0.23946356114.1760007053
KHRCambodian Riel36.23597013000.0275968877
MKDMacedonian Denar0.45490353112.1982682736
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu0.94113283051.0625492679
MROMauritanian Ouguiya3.20276697090.3122300214
ANGDutch Guilder0.016102633762.1016423233
SZLSwazi Lilangeni0.11027634059.0681282595
CVECape Verdean Escudo0.81527850331.2265747176
SRDSurinamese Dollar0.066994752814.9265421193
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0000081660122459.7183899470
SVCSalvadoran Colon0.079068157012.6473164217
BSDBahamian Dollar0.0090363608110.6640186895
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.0062631591159.6638348205
RWFRwandan Franc7.61885550760.1312533095
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.016175085861.8234741282
DJFDjiboutian Franc1.60440762950.6232829997
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum0.57692717541.7333210197
KMFComorian Franc3.63735132760.2749253261
WSTSamoan Tala0.022724642844.0050920975
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.0015060601663.9841147929
ERNEritrean Nakfa0.13554541197.3776012460
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.0065220733153.3254763510
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.0065220733153.3254763510
JEPJersey Pound0.0065220733153.3254763510
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.031717626331.5282105400
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.011292288588.5560090047
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.0065220733153.3254763510
GGPGuernsey Pound0.0065220733153.3254763510
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.089110247611.2220538799
AD