Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-01-21 02:58 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per SGD SGD per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.75696087411.3210722432
EUREuro0.61934849861.6145998613
GBPBritish Pound0.54633668711.8303731446
INRIndian Rupee48.32840155200.0206917665
AUDAustralian Dollar0.94593503791.0571550476
CADCanadian Dollar0.94541882291.0577322725
SGDSingapore Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
CHFSwiss Franc0.72901056661.3717222299
MYRMalaysian Ringgit2.98110601190.3354459707
JPYJapanese Yen83.77057096430.0119373664
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi4.84345761080.2064640759
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.04039752570.9611710671
THBThai Baht24.14404362760.0414180829
HUFHungarian Forint192.42358913210.0051968680
AEDEmirati Dirham2.77993881020.3597201479
HKDHong Kong Dollar5.91654536580.1690175496
MXNMexican Peso14.15044810120.0706691401
ZARSouth African Rand9.24043608720.1082200007
PHPPhilippine Piso38.41362717040.0260324284
SEKSwedish Krona6.11320485910.1635803188
IDRIndonesian Rupiah10082.35258435180.0000991832
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal2.83860327800.3522859315
BRLBrazilian Real2.41935621010.4133330990
TRYTurkish Lira2.88384700190.3467590338
KESKenyan Shilling77.91002407110.0128353188
KRWSouth Korean Won807.85253775600.0012378497
EGPEgyptian Pound13.39812065680.0746373335
IQDIraqi Dinar896.78711136110.0011150919
NOKNorwegian Krone5.95427130390.1679466637
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.22777741214.3902509514
RUBRussian Ruble42.90750678380.0233059452
DKKDanish Krone4.60907417750.2169633123
PKRPakistani Rupee83.80449599130.0119325340
ILSIsraeli Shekel2.58830076670.3863538631
PLNPolish Zloty2.58601742550.3866949968
QARQatari Riyal2.75533758180.3629319349
XAUGold Ounce0.00056838811759.3611180881
OMROmani Rial0.29105145613.4358185779
COPColombian Peso2151.81534598100.0004647239
CLPChilean Peso460.22463446930.0021728520
TWDTaiwan New Dollar22.24618539950.0449515268
ARSArgentine Peso14.35994264280.0696381612
CZKCzech Koruna15.72537706170.0635914799
VNDVietnamese Dong17192.75735488100.0000581640
MADMoroccan Dirham6.99854491680.1428868446
JODJordanian Dinar0.53668525981.8632894827
BHDBahraini Dinar0.28461728873.5134900085
XOFCFA Franc406.26598311210.0024614416
LKRSri Lankan Rupee116.49627390640.0085839655
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia21.92988822880.0455998676
NGNNigerian Naira272.50586424230.0036696458
TNDTunisian Dinar1.84739078480.5413039884
UGXUgandan Shilling2744.09825349280.0003644184
RONRomanian Leu2.88873394720.3461724126
BDTBangladeshi Taka62.75309276860.0159354696
PENPeruvian Sol2.45029281320.4081144893
GELGeorgian Lari1.92487587130.5195140190
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC406.26598311210.0024614416
FJDFijian Dollar1.53019649060.6535108440
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar7.56014673040.1322725650
BYNBelarusian Ruble1.53236390670.6525865009
HRKCroatian Kuna4.60379833030.2172119472
UZSUzbekistani Som6165.44631977940.0001621943
BGNBulgarian Lev1.21134037400.8255318005
DZDAlgerian Dinar86.94805643240.0115011196
IRRIranian Rial27726.76345594950.0000360662
DOPDominican Peso36.29660296950.0275507876
ISKIcelandic Krona77.89126932790.0128384093
XAGSilver Ounce0.044467267222.4884519211
CRCCosta Rican Colon431.29398911580.0023186041
SYPSyrian Pound389.91422851000.0025646666
LYDLibyan Dinar1.01686977570.9834100923
JMDJamaican Dollar93.73387963930.0106685011
MURMauritian Rupee25.14701619360.0397661493
GHSGhanaian Cedi3.47840794960.2874878434
AOAAngolan Kwanza153.42800756360.0065177148
UYUUruguayan Peso21.63262589200.0462264732
AFNAfghan Afghani52.54619947400.0190308721
LBPLebanese Pound1141.11851774920.0008763332
XPFCFP Franc73.90793539640.0135303468
TTDTrinidadian Dollar5.12295746610.1951997468
TZSTanzanian Shilling1699.68308400410.0005883450
ALLAlbanian Lek82.84936536350.0120700985
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.04234744450.4896326542
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal5.55074711440.1801559285
NPRNepalese Rupee77.68790549490.0128720165
BOBBolivian Bolíviano5.21958411230.1915861453
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar273.94414034720.0036503792
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar1.51392174830.6605361216
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.75696087411.3210722432
LAKLao Kip6279.84627152560.0001592396
BNDBruneian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
BWPBotswana Pula7.33487478570.1363349790
HNLHonduran Lempira17.84835068560.0560275858
PYGParaguayan Guarani4266.42643503390.0002343882
ETBEthiopian Birr20.86184128650.0479344074
NADNamibian Dollar9.24043608720.1082200007
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina2.43271314380.4110636729
SDGSudanese Pound5.30803248470.1883937227
MOPMacau Pataca6.09404172670.1640947084
NIONicaraguan Cordoba23.46200148500.0426221097
BMDBermudian Dollar0.75696087411.3210722432
KZTKazakhstani Tenge245.89078554380.0040668462
PABPanamanian Balboa0.75696087411.3210722432
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.21134037400.8255318005
GYDGuyanese Dollar157.69491583970.0063413585
YERYemeni Rial189.16288296390.0052864494
MGAMalagasy Ariary2448.76842851780.0004083685
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.62137143931.6093433601
MZNMozambican Metical44.56027612180.0224415126
RSDSerbian Dinar73.12852924920.0136745537
SCRSeychellois Rupee10.39551200070.0961953581
AMDArmenian Dram364.82485642710.0027410413
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar5.86788481530.1704191598
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.28690914040.7770556356
SLLSierra Leonean Leone5812.70705784330.0001720369
TOPTongan Pa'anga1.68575786540.5932050032
BZDBelizean Dollar1.52504930460.6557165050
MWKMalawian Kwacha547.57482291560.0018262344
GMDGambian Dalasi36.81100811720.0271657868
BIFBurundian Franc1332.79658008650.0007503020
SOSSomali Shilling440.55135503510.0022698829
HTGHaitian Gourde48.45298601050.0206385629
GNFGuinean Franc6844.81912338190.0001460959
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa11.80614621690.0847016445
MNTMongolian Tughrik1829.69287552550.0005465398
CDFCongolese Franc1188.63016325700.0008413046
STDSao Tomean Dobra15195.51265057720.0000658089
TJSTajikistani Somoni6.67737934260.1497593515
KPWNorth Korean Won681.13733082700.0014681327
MMKBurmese Kyat1019.38417750990.0009809844
LSLBasotho Loti9.24043608720.1082200007
LRDLiberian Dollar96.77777572690.0103329509
KGSKyrgyzstani Som52.48993965050.0190512698
GIPGibraltar Pound0.54633668711.8303731446
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00074738181338.0041505232
MDLMoldovan Leu12.77541577770.0782753389
CUPCuban Peso20.05946316440.0498517828
KHRCambodian Riel3035.32824158750.0003294537
MKDMacedonian Denar38.10543322870.0262429768
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu78.82701884190.0126860056
MROMauritanian Ouguiya268.27930821420.0037274585
ANGDutch Guilder1.34882215690.7413875839
SZLSwazi Lilangeni9.24043608720.1082200007
CVECape Verdean Escudo68.29555894330.0146422405
SRDSurinamese Dollar5.61186235730.1781939642
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00068404811461.8855956150
SVCSalvadoran Colon6.62340764860.1509796849
BSDBahamian Dollar0.75696087411.3210722432
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.52465439291.9060166342
RWFRwandan Franc638.20016290080.0015669065
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.35495996470.7380291861
DJFDjiboutian Franc134.39227428170.0074409039
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum48.32840155200.0206917665
KMFComorian Franc304.69948733400.0032819222
WSTSamoan Tala1.90351856780.5253429186
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.12616014527.9264334909
ERNEritrean Nakfa11.35441311190.0880714829
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.54633668711.8303731446
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.54633668711.8303731446
JEPJersey Pound0.54633668711.8303731446
TMTTurkmenistani Manat2.65693266080.3763738595
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.94593503791.0571550476
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.54633668711.8303731446
GGPGuernsey Pound0.54633668711.8303731446
ZMWZambian Kwacha7.46195625110.1340131148
AD