Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-01-21 02:54 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per USD USD per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
EUREuro0.81820411041.2221889224
GBPBritish Pound0.72173458041.3855509036
INRIndian Rupee63.84505044780.0156629213
AUDAustralian Dollar1.24972467880.8001762444
CADCanadian Dollar1.24903466560.8006182915
SGDSingapore Dollar1.32099173660.7570070064
CHFSwiss Franc0.96307928811.0383361083
MYRMalaysian Ringgit3.93830412960.2539163983
JPYJapanese Yen110.67393104320.0090355515
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi6.39898663770.1562747442
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.37439020740.7275954053
THBThai Baht31.88993498980.0313578563
HUFHungarian Forint253.88515669880.0039387888
AEDEmirati Dirham3.67250000000.2722940776
HKDHong Kong Dollar7.81611527120.1279407948
MXNMexican Peso18.67677530060.0535424335
ZARSouth African Rand12.20091205620.0819610858
PHPPhilippine Piso50.73695141320.0197095011
SEKSwedish Krona8.07272893290.1238738484
IDRIndonesian Rupiah13319.11633023300.0000750801
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal3.75000000000.2666666667
BRLBrazilian Real3.19629266230.3128624646
TRYTurkish Lira3.80917130560.2625242920
KESKenyan Shilling102.88019622080.0097200437
KRWSouth Korean Won1067.20768483930.0009370247
EGPEgyptian Pound17.70039874520.0564959024
IQDIraqi Dinar1184.77544567070.0008440418
NOKNorwegian Krone7.86520400670.1271422838
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.30092813953.3230524791
RUBRussian Ruble56.60051911590.0176676825
DKKDanish Krone6.08914528890.1642266611
PKRPakistani Rupee110.65987750580.0090366990
ILSIsraeli Shekel3.41889405320.2924922459
PLNPolish Zloty3.41604335600.2927363314
QARQatari Riyal3.64000000000.2747252747
XAUGold Ounce0.00075088181331.7675298562
OMROmani Rial0.38450000002.6007802341
COPColombian Peso2842.78118567140.0003517682
CLPChilean Peso607.98999023420.0016447639
TWDTaiwan New Dollar29.38885366640.0340265058
ARSArgentine Peso18.97369021280.0527045603
CZKCzech Koruna20.77585377150.0481327993
VNDVietnamese Dong22711.12496387400.0000440313
MADMoroccan Dirham9.24390122610.1081794337
JODJordanian Dinar0.70900000001.4104372355
BHDBahraini Dinar0.37600000002.6595744681
XOFCFA Franc536.70671363090.0018632150
LKRSri Lankan Rupee153.89999389400.0064977261
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia28.97175890590.0345163717
NGNNigerian Naira359.99993335970.0027777783
TNDTunisian Dinar2.44033107720.4097804635
UGXUgandan Shilling3625.32019235240.0002758377
RONRomanian Leu3.81567113900.2620770930
BDTBangladeshi Taka82.90404433960.0120621377
PENPeruvian Sol3.23237073770.3093704532
GELGeorgian Lari2.54290008520.3932517860
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC536.70671363090.0018632150
FJDFijian Dollar2.02150011040.4946821397
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar9.98750000000.1001251564
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.02448819320.4939520039
HRKCroatian Kuna6.08195018750.1644209454
UZSUzbekistani Som8145.00000000020.0001227747
BGNBulgarian Lev1.60026814520.6248952733
DZDAlgerian Dinar114.86825528770.0087056254
IRRIranian Rial36630.02616689200.0000273000
DOPDominican Peso47.95230767350.0208540537
ISKIcelandic Krona102.89999389670.0097181736
XAGSilver Ounce0.058744472417.0228782240
CRCCosta Rican Colon569.79222971910.0017550257
SYPSyrian Pound515.12938370300.0019412599
LYDLibyan Dinar1.34342615660.7443654384
JMDJamaican Dollar123.87102458030.0080729130
MURMauritian Rupee33.21689569100.0301051612
GHSGhanaian Cedi4.58585380390.2180619014
AOAAngolan Kwanza202.68948212170.0049336551
UYUUruguayan Peso28.58051518680.0349888724
AFNAfghan Afghani69.41981384060.0144051092
LBPLebanese Pound1507.50000000000.0006633499
XPFCFP Franc97.63772200170.0102419432
TTDTrinidadian Dollar6.76803269330.1477534234
TZSTanzanian Shilling2245.22484665940.0004453897
ALLAlbanian Lek109.44999694840.0091365923
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.69808851990.3706327619
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal7.33383356000.1363543353
NPRNepalese Rupee102.63091859480.0097436524
BOBBolivian Bolíviano6.90321247680.1448600928
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar361.90000000000.0027631943
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.00000000000.5000000000
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.00000000001.0000000000
LAKLao Kip8296.34068051970.0001205351
BNDBruneian Dollar1.32099173660.7570070064
BWPBotswana Pula9.68989948670.1032002449
HNLHonduran Lempira23.58034231310.0424082054
PYGParaguayan Guarani5636.40336776570.0001774181
ETBEthiopian Birr27.55999946570.0362844710
NADNamibian Dollar12.20091205620.0819610858
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.21378980990.3111591172
SDGSudanese Pound7.01276580210.1425970905
MOPMacau Pataca8.05059872940.1242143639
NIONicaraguan Cordoba30.99499893170.0322632694
BMDBermudian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
KZTKazakhstani Tenge324.79695651620.0030788466
PABPanamanian Balboa1.00000000001.0000000000
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.60026814520.6248952733
GYDGuyanese Dollar208.33899310910.0047998696
YERYemeni Rial249.91744800700.0040013213
MGAMalagasy Ariary3235.00000093930.0003091190
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.82087655791.2182099615
MZNMozambican Metical58.87183666130.0169860507
RSDSerbian Dinar96.60807017720.0103511021
SCRSeychellois Rupee13.73357499720.0728142527
AMDArmenian Dram481.95999145530.0020748610
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar7.75189975580.1290006362
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.70009994490.5882007131
SLLSierra Leonean Leone7679.20307830200.0001302218
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.22714378840.4490055852
BZDBelizean Dollar2.01481923620.4963224403
MWKMalawian Kwacha723.40455648490.0013823524
GMDGambian Dalasi48.63000106790.0205634378
BIFBurundian Franc1760.77201104210.0005679327
SOSSomali Shilling582.00016684100.0017182126
HTGHaitian Gourde64.01187900370.0156221004
GNFGuinean Franc9042.79440262330.0001105853
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa15.59740472450.0641132302
MNTMongolian Tughrik2417.22374376690.0004136977
CDFCongolese Franc1570.31219171100.0006368160
STDSao Tomean Dobra20074.36998387200.0000498148
TJSTajikistani Somoni8.82130050680.1133619696
KPWNorth Korean Won899.83162116650.0011113190
MMKBurmese Kyat1346.74357202010.0007425319
LSLBasotho Loti12.20091205620.0819610858
LRDLiberian Dollar127.85427542440.0078214045
KGSKyrgyzstani Som69.34300231950.0144210658
GIPGibraltar Pound0.72173458041.3855509036
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00098734541012.8167913680
MDLMoldovan Leu16.87837445560.0592474117
CUPCuban Peso26.50000000000.0377358491
KHRCambodian Riel4010.06664645530.0002493724
MKDMacedonian Denar50.34198366210.0198641358
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu104.15078944400.0096014635
MROMauritanian Ouguiya354.43293635220.0028214082
ANGDutch Guilder1.78201103150.5611637539
SZLSwazi Lilangeni12.20091205620.0819610858
CVECape Verdean Escudo90.22336725130.0110836032
SRDSurinamese Dollar7.41393822410.1348810807
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00090367691106.5901983330
SVCSalvadoran Colon8.75000000000.1142857143
BSDBahamian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.69310635571.4427800175
RWFRwandan Franc843.13656005640.0011860475
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.79000000000.5586592179
DJFDjiboutian Franc177.55328976630.0056321119
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum63.84505044780.0156629213
KMFComorian Franc402.53003522320.0024842867
WSTSamoan Tala2.51488255780.3976328823
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.16666666606.0000000240
ERNEritrean Nakfa15.00000000000.0666666667
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.72173458041.3855509036
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.72173458041.3855509036
JEPJersey Pound0.72173458041.3855509036
TMTTurkmenistani Manat3.50999999030.2849002857
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.24972467880.8001762444
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.72173458041.3855509036
GGPGuernsey Pound0.72173458041.3855509036
ZMWZambian Kwacha9.86340547070.1013848617
AD