Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-07-23 13:37 UTC

All figures are live mid-market rates, which are not available to consumers and are for informational purposes only. To see the rates we quote for a money transfer, please sign up or log in to your XE Money Transfer account.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per ANG ANG per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.55848298211.7905648554
EUREuro0.47685451252.0970756776
GBPBritish Pound0.42558490022.3497074250
INRIndian Rupee38.46380895500.0259984652
AUDAustralian Dollar0.75575947991.3231722877
CADCanadian Dollar0.73441228921.3616329882
SGDSingapore Dollar0.76235606941.3117230126
CHFSwiss Franc0.55373349571.8059228994
MYRMalaysian Ringgit2.26995176460.4405379954
JPYJapanese Yen62.14198236390.0160921806
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi3.79150895060.2637472344
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.82191486321.2166710262
THBThai Baht18.67530012750.0535466629
HUFHungarian Forint155.63791664530.0064251695
AEDEmirati Dirham2.05102875160.4875602057
HKDHong Kong Dollar4.38301064410.2281536782
MXNMexican Peso10.68246140600.0936113843
ZARSouth African Rand7.55468786130.1323681426
PHPPhilippine Piso29.85404969870.0334962931
SEKSwedish Krona4.94098518820.2023887872
IDRIndonesian Rupiah8094.22548600480.0001235449
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal2.09431118270.4774839614
BRLBrazilian Real2.11715642720.4723316554
TRYTurkish Lira2.64736841280.3777335996
KESKenyan Shilling56.15013989880.0178093946
KRWSouth Korean Won634.83219605500.0015752194
EGPEgyptian Pound10.00364484260.0999635649
IQDIraqi Dinar662.18628495900.0015101491
NOKNorwegian Krone4.56281726430.2191628422
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.16912261295.9128698575
RUBRussian Ruble35.26119419680.0283597882
DKKDanish Krone3.55291124090.2814593251
PKRPakistani Rupee71.63497644450.0139596612
ILSIsraeli Shekel2.03354278920.4917526227
PLNPolish Zloty2.06322669040.4846777160
QARQatari Riyal2.03287805470.4919134218
XAUGold Ounce0.00045496742197.9595074540
OMROmani Rial0.21473670664.6568656837
COPColombian Peso1604.42650742870.0006232757
CLPChilean Peso369.92393465550.0027032584
TWDTaiwan New Dollar17.12321790490.0584002379
ARSArgentine Peso15.44469043260.0647471702
CZKCzech Koruna12.33589830010.0810642221
VNDVietnamese Dong12903.61743645680.0000774976
MADMoroccan Dirham5.27192852650.1896839069
JODJordanian Dinar0.39596443432.5254793447
BHDBahraini Dinar0.20998960134.7621405729
XOFCFA Franc312.79605547490.0031969713
LKRSri Lankan Rupee89.07760718450.0112261659
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia14.66127545580.0682068898
NGNNigerian Naira200.81773477750.0049796399
TNDTunisian Dinar1.47483320260.6780427768
UGXUgandan Shilling2085.52709092260.0004794951
RONRomanian Leu2.21604495530.4512543835
BDTBangladeshi Taka46.86150878990.0213394751
PENPeruvian Sol1.82898624460.5467509682
GELGeorgian Lari1.36536441670.7324052010
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC312.79605547490.0031969713
FJDFijian Dollar1.17955496210.8477773670
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar5.57784878320.1792805863
BYNBelarusian Ruble1.11095636280.9001253636
HRKCroatian Kuna3.52787233200.2834569695
UZSUzbekistani Som4353.20868527170.0002297156
BGNBulgarian Lev0.93264636131.0722177682
DZDAlgerian Dinar65.85271297320.0151854032
IRRIranian Rial24360.37866237880.0000410503
DOPDominican Peso27.70078133140.0361000648
ISKIcelandic Krona59.43033150550.0168264247
XAGSilver Ounce0.036188545127.6330533893
CRCCosta Rican Colon315.45433730680.0031700309
SYPSyrian Pound287.62461477600.0034767539
LYDLibyan Dinar0.76481659051.3075030176
JMDJamaican Dollar72.80464158660.0137353880
MURMauritian Rupee19.12210330090.0522955024
GHSGhanaian Cedi2.67270823540.3741523249
AOAAngolan Kwanza141.70119439190.0070571035
UYUUruguayan Peso17.43131868200.0573680063
AFNAfghan Afghani40.64012712360.0246062222
LBPLebanese Pound841.91309544230.0011877710
XPFCFP Franc56.90387977650.0175734942
TTDTrinidadian Dollar3.74069380920.2673300866
TZSTanzanian Shilling1273.83625816040.0007850303
ALLAlbanian Lek60.02885849220.0166586543
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar1.50910648170.6626437645
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal4.16243235670.2402441444
NPRNepalese Rupee61.83057289520.0161732288
BOBBolivian Bolíviano3.83241899290.2609318036
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar202.11499120440.0049476785
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar1.11696596410.8952824277
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.55848298211.7905648554
LAKLao Kip4667.08844679870.0002142663
BNDBruneian Dollar0.76235606941.3117230126
BWPBotswana Pula5.76768937480.1733796561
HNLHonduran Lempira13.28981134470.0752456129
PYGParaguayan Guarani3185.35607817110.0003139366
ETBEthiopian Birr15.17270458280.0659078277
NADNamibian Dollar7.55468786130.1323681426
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina1.81550785400.5508100655
SDGSudanese Pound10.01991220420.0998012737
MOPMacau Pataca4.51450096350.2215084254
NIONicaraguan Cordoba17.62158913670.0567485709
BMDBermudian Dollar0.55848298211.7905648554
KZTKazakhstani Tenge192.97831296570.0051819294
PABPanamanian Balboa0.55848298211.7905648554
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka0.93264636131.0722177682
GYDGuyanese Dollar116.15905202620.0086088857
YERYemeni Rial139.76728250580.0071547503
MGAMalagasy Ariary1872.04796493800.0005341743
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.45800349352.1833894593
MZNMozambican Metical32.44157601820.0308246430
RSDSerbian Dinar56.28910247010.0177654281
SCRSeychellois Rupee7.55270635960.1324028702
AMDArmenian Dram268.42944351110.0037253737
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar4.36391236950.2291521725
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.95018847481.0524227841
SLLSierra Leonean Leone4441.40730745640.0002251539
TOPTongan Pa'anga1.25760557300.7951618707
BZDBelizean Dollar1.11693566010.8953067179
MWKMalawian Kwacha405.49229216080.0024661381
GMDGambian Dalasi26.82991291980.0372718317
BIFBurundian Franc978.30189618930.0010221794
SOSSomali Shilling320.17925587790.0031232504
HTGHaitian Gourde37.51111147340.0266587675
GNFGuinean Franc5015.49708167490.0001993820
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa8.61543351890.1160707697
MNTMongolian Tughrik1376.58857843640.0007264335
CDFCongolese Franc903.16538215940.0011072169
STDSao Tomean Dobra11708.76487885520.0000854061
TJSTajikistani Somoni5.26091187880.1900811158
KPWNorth Korean Won502.63676213320.0019895083
MMKBurmese Kyat808.15309375850.0012373893
LSLBasotho Loti7.55468786130.1323681426
LRDLiberian Dollar85.53423794800.0116912248
KGSKyrgyzstani Som38.10906796540.0262404738
GIPGibraltar Pound0.42558490022.3497074250
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00067205041487.9836730766
MDLMoldovan Leu9.27954365900.1077639199
CUPCuban Peso14.79979902440.0675684851
KHRCambodian Riel2249.33764797640.0004445753
MKDMacedonian Denar29.32391887490.0341018540
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu62.39687068620.0160264447
MROMauritanian Ouguiya198.53516018920.0050368912
ANGDutch Guilder1.00000000001.0000000000
SZLSwazi Lilangeni7.55468786130.1323681426
CVECape Verdean Escudo52.58274709660.0190176447
SRDSurinamese Dollar4.16401473740.2401528484
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00061438311627.6490657560
SVCSalvadoran Colon4.88672609290.2046359835
BSDBahamian Dollar0.55848298211.7905648554
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.39757327842.5152595871
RWFRwandan Franc484.48025741480.0020640676
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.99968453791.0003155617
DJFDjiboutian Franc99.41871428060.0100584684
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum38.46380895500.0259984652
KMFComorian Franc234.59704160620.0042626283
WSTSamoan Tala1.43915762430.6948509205
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.093080496610.7433891754
ERNEritrean Nakfa8.37724473080.1193709904
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.42558490022.3497074250
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.42558490022.3497074250
JEPJersey Pound0.42558490022.3497074250
TMTTurkmenistani Manat1.95493183820.5115267860
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.75575947991.3231722877
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.42558490022.3497074250
GGPGuernsey Pound0.42558490022.3497074250
ZMWZambian Kwacha5.46499065550.1829829295
AD