Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-06-23 23:16 UTC

All figures are live mid-market rates, which are not available to consumers and are for informational purposes only. To see the rates we quote for a money transfer, please sign up or log in to your XE Money Transfer account.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per CAD CAD per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.75355542301.3270424039
EUREuro0.64656411471.5466370269
GBPBritish Pound0.56830420901.7596209638
INRIndian Rupee51.16856111190.0195432504
AUDAustralian Dollar1.01246320280.9876902165
CADCanadian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
SGDSingapore Dollar1.02373154470.9768185861
CHFSwiss Franc0.74467375011.3428699478
MYRMalaysian Ringgit3.01735104670.3314165255
JPYJapanese Yen82.84323062300.0120709923
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi4.89777093500.2041745139
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.09113549050.9164764676
THBThai Baht24.87196957060.0402059032
HUFHungarian Forint211.02324924180.0047388143
AEDEmirati Dirham2.76743229090.3613457873
HKDHong Kong Dollar5.91238134000.1691365868
MXNMexican Peso15.14044120060.0660482734
ZARSouth African Rand10.14757267280.0985457343
PHPPhilippine Piso40.12306060710.0249233230
SEKSwedish Krona6.68545154940.1495785277
IDRIndonesian Rupiah10611.95677356150.0000942333
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal2.82583283620.3538779744
BRLBrazilian Real2.85266154070.3505498236
TRYTurkish Lira3.52817408650.2834327262
KESKenyan Shilling75.96820621450.0131634015
KRWSouth Korean Won837.20099661980.0011944563
EGPEgyptian Pound13.45289549220.0743334400
IQDIraqi Dinar892.96195404140.0011198685
NOKNorwegian Krone6.10400614480.1638268338
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.22843683154.3775777902
RUBRussian Ruble47.43629608620.0210809039
DKKDanish Krone4.81931714840.2074982760
PKRPakistani Rupee91.61835142260.0109148439
ILSIsraeli Shekel2.71656758430.3681115853
PLNPolish Zloty2.79518418000.3577581782
QARQatari Riyal2.74294173970.3645720890
XAUGold Ounce0.00059364801684.4998393620
OMROmani Rial0.28974206013.4513456538
COPColombian Peso2197.87955195020.0004549840
CLPChilean Peso480.97086093190.0020791280
TWDTaiwan New Dollar22.85375673160.0437564822
ARSArgentine Peso20.36146655490.0491123759
CZKCzech Koruna16.67238445880.0599794230
VNDVietnamese Dong17254.93553980100.0000579544
MADMoroccan Dirham7.16631409730.1395417486
JODJordanian Dinar0.53427079491.8717100196
BHDBahraini Dinar0.28333683903.5293680955
XOFCFA Franc424.11825697640.0023578329
LKRSri Lankan Rupee119.81537693940.0083461741
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia19.85247480930.0503715537
NGNNigerian Naira271.27971322640.0036862321
TNDTunisian Dinar1.95826287610.5106566704
UGXUgandan Shilling2911.97109665280.0003434100
RONRomanian Leu3.01584540040.3315819836
BDTBangladeshi Taka63.12436305790.0158417440
PENPeruvian Sol2.46257573730.4060788811
GELGeorgian Lari1.85216390970.5399090193
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC424.11825697640.0023578329
FJDFijian Dollar1.58171281550.6322260212
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar7.52613478710.1328703283
BYNBelarusian Ruble1.50711552160.6635191435
HRKCroatian Kuna4.76895079720.2096897289
UZSUzbekistani Som5945.55228741160.0001681930
BGNBulgarian Lev1.26456949240.7907829550
DZDAlgerian Dinar88.83464455170.0112568695
IRRIranian Rial32037.48434685490.0000312134
DOPDominican Peso37.30256404240.0268078087
ISKIcelandic Krona81.57237453910.0122590522
XAGSilver Ounce0.045770404021.8481794306
CRCCosta Rican Colon426.91652058730.0023423783
SYPSyrian Pound388.25491520760.0025756274
LYDLibyan Dinar1.02438630120.9761942334
JMDJamaican Dollar98.64822904460.0101370294
MURMauritian Rupee26.56282655830.0376465960
GHSGhanaian Cedi3.60926053240.2770650639
AOAAngolan Kwanza185.33319400710.0053956875
UYUUruguayan Peso23.88390658160.0418691974
AFNAfghan Afghani53.93868432190.0185395697
LBPLebanese Pound1135.98480016140.0008802935
XPFCFP Franc77.15562227720.0129608183
TTDTrinidadian Dollar5.10422917280.1959159681
TZSTanzanian Shilling1712.61574148490.0005839021
ALLAlbanian Lek81.47064294730.0122743600
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.03372468220.4917086412
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal5.64452366890.1771628677
NPRNepalese Rupee82.25346198740.0121575430
BOBBolivian Bolíviano5.20727070160.1920391809
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar272.71170758100.0036668759
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar1.50711084600.6635212020
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.75355542301.3270424039
LAKLao Kip6340.99445364460.0001577040
BNDBruneian Dollar1.02373154470.9768185861
BWPBotswana Pula7.78467935000.1284574425
HNLHonduran Lempira18.03569401220.0554456069
PYGParaguayan Guarani4292.26408473540.0002329773
ETBEthiopian Birr20.79436137990.0480899597
NADNamibian Dollar10.14757267280.0985457343
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina2.47057774110.4047636241
SDGSudanese Pound13.61399731150.0734538121
MOPMacau Pataca6.08975278020.1642102785
NIONicaraguan Cordoba23.89524177310.0418493359
BMDBermudian Dollar0.75355542301.3270424039
KZTKazakhstani Tenge256.14611678920.0039040217
PABPanamanian Balboa0.75355542301.3270424039
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.26456949240.7907829550
GYDGuyanese Dollar157.32756318940.0063561653
YERYemeni Rial188.34143379120.0053095061
MGAMalagasy Ariary2479.56560867350.0004032964
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.61870773411.6162720213
MZNMozambican Metical44.61754128310.0224127097
RSDSerbian Dinar76.44241307500.0130817430
SCRSeychellois Rupee10.42170148430.0959536215
AMDArmenian Dram363.35689125240.0027521151
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar5.93349561530.1685347163
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.28104425520.7806131568
SLLSierra Leonean Leone6051.06754362790.0001652601
TOPTongan Pa'anga1.73951158850.5748740087
BZDBelizean Dollar1.51864474460.6584818494
MWKMalawian Kwacha545.14717158060.0018343670
GMDGambian Dalasi35.61303090050.0280796095
BIFBurundian Franc1326.99987837250.0007535796
SOSSomali Shilling437.81629688920.0022840630
HTGHaitian Gourde50.42807111070.0198302251
GNFGuinean Franc6818.20705057950.0001466661
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa11.80825991980.0846864827
MNTMongolian Tughrik1846.59291324250.0005415379
CDFCongolese Franc1183.46218684170.0008449784
STDSao Tomean Dobra15859.39617521590.0000630541
TJSTajikistani Somoni6.85705280510.1458352485
KPWNorth Korean Won678.25583739590.0014743699
MMKBurmese Kyat1043.67700195010.0009581508
LSLBasotho Loti10.14757267280.0985457343
LRDLiberian Dollar110.54689537210.0090459347
KGSKyrgyzstani Som51.42563877050.0194455533
GIPGibraltar Pound0.56830420901.7596209638
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00086024061162.4655324216
MDLMoldovan Leu12.77882905890.0782544312
CUPCuban Peso19.96921870930.0500770718
KHRCambodian Riel3059.32346587540.0003268697
MKDMacedonian Denar39.77265430580.0251429033
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu83.84517308450.0119267450
MROMauritanian Ouguiya269.39685178560.0037119959
ANGDutch Guilder1.36582339120.7321590818
SZLSwazi Lilangeni10.14757267280.0985457343
CVECape Verdean Escudo71.29662492630.0140259094
SRDSurinamese Dollar5.60285015570.1784805897
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00078719621270.3313811507
SVCSalvadoran Colon6.59360995120.1516619890
BSDBahamian Dollar0.75355542301.3270424039
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.53387232091.8731070349
RWFRwandan Franc646.49658819960.0015467986
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.34886420720.7413644715
DJFDjiboutian Franc134.17064366240.0074531952
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum51.16856111190.0195432504
KMFComorian Franc318.08869273220.0031437773
WSTSamoan Tala1.95910989410.5104358888
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.12559257007.9622544552
ERNEritrean Nakfa11.30333134490.0884694936
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.56830420901.7596209638
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.56830420901.7596209638
JEPJersey Pound0.56830420901.7596209638
TMTTurkmenistani Manat2.63744398060.3791549725
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.01246320280.9876902165
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.56830420901.7596209638
GGPGuernsey Pound0.56830420901.7596209638
ZMWZambian Kwacha7.60441371210.1315025770
AD