Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-06-23 23:16 UTC

All figures are live mid-market rates, which are not available to consumers and are for informational purposes only. To see the rates we quote for a money transfer, please sign up or log in to your XE Money Transfer account.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per CHF CHF per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.01192693160.9882136435
EUREuro0.86825151891.1517399949
GBPBritish Pound0.76315864351.3103435419
INRIndian Rupee68.71272299130.0145533455
AUDAustralian Dollar1.35960640830.7355069775
CADCanadian Dollar1.34286994780.7446737501
SGDSingapore Dollar1.37473832600.7274111597
CHFSwiss Franc1.00000000001.0000000000
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.05191004270.2467971869
JPYJapanese Yen111.24768478550.0089889511
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi6.57706940000.1520434010
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.46525305920.6824759680
THBThai Baht33.39982047990.0299402807
HUFHungarian Forint283.37677970200.0035288706
AEDEmirati Dirham3.71630165620.2690847225
HKDHong Kong Dollar7.93955922160.1259515764
MXNMexican Peso20.33164348530.0491844155
ZARSouth African Rand13.62687038570.0733844215
PHPPhilippine Piso53.88005230460.0185597444
SEKSwedish Krona8.97769197340.1113872032
IDRIndonesian Rupiah14250.47783897550.0000701731
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal3.79472599340.2635236383
BRLBrazilian Real3.83075345440.2610452518
TRYTurkish Lira4.73787895150.2110649112
KESKenyan Shilling102.01542111660.0098024396
KRWSouth Korean Won1124.25205866100.0008894802
EGPEgyptian Pound18.06548906790.0553541615
IQDIraqi Dinar1199.13177264530.0008339367
NOKNorwegian Krone8.19688641330.1219975427
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.30676095603.2598672696
RUBRussian Ruble63.70077645090.0156983958
DKKDanish Krone6.47171616770.1545185194
PKRPakistani Rupee123.03153079590.0081279977
ILSIsraeli Shekel3.64799697020.2741230347
PLNPolish Zloty3.75356883400.2664131242
QARQatari Riyal3.68341403090.2714872647
XAUGold Ounce0.00079719211254.4028124790
OMROmani Rial0.38908590522.5701265111
COPColombian Peso2951.46639928240.0003388146
CLPChilean Peso645.88131493140.0015482721
TWDTaiwan New Dollar30.68962311000.0325843037
ARSArgentine Peso27.34280153050.0365726972
CZKCzech Koruna22.38884404850.0446651019
VNDVietnamese Dong23171.13438828680.0000431571
MADMoroccan Dirham9.62342783810.1039130772
JODJordanian Dinar0.71745619451.3938133195
BHDBahraini Dinar0.38048452632.6282277753
XOFCFA Franc569.53566162320.0017558163
LKRSri Lankan Rupee160.89646898080.0062151768
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia26.65929181160.0375103738
NGNNigerian Naira364.29337435000.0027450403
TNDTunisian Dinar2.62969236630.3802726177
UGXUgandan Shilling3910.39847466900.0002557284
RONRomanian Leu4.04988815550.2469203992
BDTBangladeshi Taka84.76781012690.0117969309
PENPeruvian Sol3.30691895190.3023962832
GELGeorgian Lari2.48721525280.4020560741
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC569.53566162320.0017558163
FJDFijian Dollar2.12403460600.4708021221
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar10.10662022900.0989450457
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.02386014180.4941052889
HRKCroatian Kuna6.40408070830.1561504368
UZSUzbekistani Som7984.10349006660.0001252489
BGNBulgarian Lev1.69815236830.5888753086
DZDAlgerian Dinar119.29337449540.0083826952
IRRIranian Rial43022.17493373330.0000232438
DOPDominican Peso50.09249222990.0199630714
ISKIcelandic Krona109.54109034240.0091289944
XAGSilver Ounce0.061463700116.2697657102
CRCCosta Rican Colon573.29336573240.0017443076
SYPSyrian Pound521.37585773280.0019180021
LYDLibyan Dinar1.37561757890.7269462206
JMDJamaican Dollar132.47174219140.0075487797
MURMauritian Rupee35.67042151480.0280344318
GHSGhanaian Cedi4.84676750290.2063230802
AOAAngolan Kwanza248.87837656910.0040180269
UYUUruguayan Peso32.07298038540.0311788923
AFNAfghan Afghani72.43263820190.0138059309
LBPLebanese Pound1525.47984933790.0006555314
XPFCFP Franc103.60996646280.0096515812
TTDTrinidadian Dollar6.85431596300.1458934787
TZSTanzanian Shilling2299.82021143500.0004348166
ALLAlbanian Lek109.40447804490.0091403937
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.73102775800.3661625178
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal7.57986120490.1319285371
NPRNepalese Rupee110.45570220850.0090534031
BOBBolivian Bolíviano6.99268733540.1430065370
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar366.21635653420.0027306263
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.02385386310.4941068218
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.01192693160.9882136435
LAKLao Kip8515.13089120900.0001174380
BNDBruneian Dollar1.37473832600.7274111597
BWPBotswana Pula10.45381195270.0956588854
HNLHonduran Lempira24.21959147740.0412888880
PYGParaguayan Guarani5763.95244757710.0001734921
ETBEthiopian Birr27.92412298160.0358113306
NADNamibian Dollar13.62687038570.0733844215
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.31766460240.3014168458
SDGSudanese Pound18.28182785960.0546991257
MOPMacau Pataca8.17774599830.1222830839
NIONicaraguan Cordoba32.08820207340.0311641019
BMDBermudian Dollar1.01192693160.9882136435
KZTKazakhstani Tenge343.97092249170.0029072225
PABPanamanian Balboa1.01192693160.9882136435
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.69815236830.5888753086
GYDGuyanese Dollar211.27045657370.0047332695
YERYemeni Rial252.91805137100.0039538499
MGAMalagasy Ariary3329.73413958110.0003003243
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.83084402261.2035953473
MZNMozambican Metical59.91555533550.0166901566
RSDSerbian Dinar102.65221925860.0097416306
SCRSeychellois Rupee13.99498972860.0714541432
AMDArmenian Dram487.94104960280.0020494279
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar7.96791294740.1255033792
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.72027583210.5813021269
SLLSierra Leonean Leone8125.79675667800.0001230649
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.33593783610.4280935839
BZDBelizean Dollar2.03934238900.4903541482
MWKMalawian Kwacha732.06175386470.0013660050
GMDGambian Dalasi47.82366894780.0209101481
BIFBurundian Franc1781.98825745150.0005611709
SOSSomali Shilling587.93034776640.0017008818
HTGHaitian Gourde67.71834122200.0147670481
GNFGuinean Franc9155.96534636280.0001092184
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa15.85695738250.0630638007
MNTMongolian Tughrik2479.73412908460.0004032690
CDFCongolese Franc1589.23580511280.0006292332
STDSao Tomean Dobra21297.10651456010.0000469547
TJSTajikistani Somoni9.20813014270.1085996814
KPWNorth Korean Won910.80938098490.0010979246
MMKBurmese Kyat1401.52248116880.0007135098
LSLBasotho Loti13.62687038570.0733844215
LRDLiberian Dollar148.45010362210.0067362701
KGSKyrgyzstani Som69.05794485330.0144805931
GIPGibraltar Pound0.76315864351.3103435419
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0011551912865.6575674307
MDLMoldovan Leu17.16030551170.0582740208
CUPCuban Peso26.81606368650.0372910809
KHRCambodian Riel4108.27354304080.0002434113
MKDMacedonian Denar53.40950221310.0187232601
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu112.59316320650.0088815339
MROMauritanian Ouguiya361.76493630520.0027642259
ANGDutch Guilder1.83412318600.5452196492
SZLSwazi Lilangeni13.62687038570.0733844215
CVECape Verdean Escudo95.74209499590.0104447265
SRDSurinamese Dollar7.52389909630.1329098101
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0010571021945.9824335153
SVCSalvadoran Colon8.85436065120.1129387021
BSDBahamian Dollar1.01192693160.9882136435
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.71692109571.3948536401
RWFRwandan Franc868.16083967320.0011518603
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.81134920750.5520746612
DJFDjiboutian Franc180.17372525630.0055501988
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum68.71272299130.0145533455
KMFComorian Franc427.15174621730.0023410884
WSTSamoan Tala2.63082980130.3801082075
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.16865448795.9292818847
ERNEritrean Nakfa15.17890397350.0658809096
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.76315864351.3103435419
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.76315864351.3103435419
JEPJersey Pound0.76315864351.3103435419
TMTTurkmenistani Manat3.54174426070.2823467553
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.35960640830.7355069775
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.76315864351.3103435419
GGPGuernsey Pound0.76315864351.3103435419
ZMWZambian Kwacha10.21173864490.0979265172
AD