Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-04-22 12:34 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per CNY CNY per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.15885839476.2949144232
EUREuro0.12931371247.7331319447
GBPBritish Pound0.11345356768.8141785296
INRIndian Rupee10.52043073030.0950531424
AUDAustralian Dollar0.20716209204.8271379699
CADCanadian Dollar0.20277733274.9315176743
SGDSingapore Dollar0.20889803944.7870243446
CHFSwiss Franc0.15483403476.4585283311
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.61915059321.6151159524
JPYJapanese Yen17.10263070330.0584705369
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi1.00000000001.0000000000
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.22043189904.5365484957
THBThai Baht4.97893606390.2008461220
HUFHungarian Forint40.15977577470.0249005374
AEDEmirati Dirham0.58340745451.7140679165
HKDHong Kong Dollar1.24596274710.8025922142
MXNMexican Peso2.94429548420.3396398240
ZARSouth African Rand1.91658050550.5217625856
PHPPhilippine Piso8.28536197320.1206947872
SEKSwedish Krona1.34176939640.7452845494
IDRIndonesian Rupiah2205.03950772960.0004535066
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.59571898011.6786438462
BRLBrazilian Real0.54229781341.8440052224
TRYTurkish Lira0.64775272301.5437989908
KESKenyan Shilling15.87789629470.0629806356
KRWSouth Korean Won169.99907152630.0058823851
EGPEgyptian Pound2.81060232140.3557956216
IQDIraqi Dinar188.24581588350.0053122031
NOKNorwegian Krone1.24289220900.8045750008
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.047825143120.9095035753
RUBRussian Ruble9.75392213430.1025228607
DKKDanish Krone0.96282964761.0386053260
PKRPakistani Rupee18.36396327330.0544544761
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.56079516211.7831822875
PLNPolish Zloty0.53966394261.8530050296
QARQatari Riyal0.57824455671.7293720943
XAUGold Ounce0.00011892388408.7485076773
OMROmani Rial0.061081052816.3716890070
COPColombian Peso438.25887360690.0022817564
CLPChilean Peso94.73281459390.0105560043
TWDTaiwan New Dollar4.68584167990.2134088320
ARSArgentine Peso3.20499054890.3120134006
CZKCzech Koruna3.27742128260.3051179308
VNDVietnamese Dong3617.98404961120.0002763970
MADMoroccan Dirham1.46133664070.6843050206
JODJordanian Dinar0.11263060188.8785816970
BHDBahraini Dinar0.059730756416.7417936787
XOFCFA Franc84.82423482350.0117890837
LKRSri Lankan Rupee24.83749183190.0402617143
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia4.17400426000.2395780976
NGNNigerian Naira57.18902162470.0174858735
TNDTunisian Dinar0.38300732802.6109161022
UGXUgandan Shilling586.07686865880.0017062608
RONRomanian Leu0.60270455711.6591877200
BDTBangladeshi Taka13.19842135290.0757666370
PENPeruvian Sol0.51119043431.9562181388
GELGeorgian Lari0.38683608942.5850742144
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC84.82423482350.0117890837
FJDFijian Dollar0.32446827423.0819654174
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar1.58659821700.6302792914
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.31771678943.1474572113
HRKCroatian Kuna0.95817029321.0436558168
UZSUzbekistani Som1285.16441306720.0007781106
BGNBulgarian Lev0.25291563813.9538875795
DZDAlgerian Dinar18.24520393040.0548089242
IRRIranian Rial6676.02934396490.0001497896
DOPDominican Peso7.87302165320.1270160358
ISKIcelandic Krona15.93349747250.0627608597
XAGSilver Ounce0.0092764026107.8004098369
CRCCosta Rican Colon89.99328059360.0111119407
SYPSyrian Pound81.84827791190.0122177280
LYDLibyan Dinar0.21086862824.7422891131
JMDJamaican Dollar19.72226994350.0507041027
MURMauritian Rupee5.39324340620.1854171831
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.70509310211.4182524224
AOAAngolan Kwanza34.40448362440.0290659790
UYUUruguayan Peso4.48139516880.2231447936
AFNAfghan Afghani11.12007828200.0899274245
LBPLebanese Pound239.47902999980.0041757310
XPFCFP Franc15.43123059270.0648036457
TTDTrinidadian Dollar1.07555079040.9297561853
TZSTanzanian Shilling362.11731385990.0027615360
ALLAlbanian Lek16.73573163850.0597523922
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.42887950312.3316572435
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal1.16562348620.8579099614
NPRNepalese Rupee16.91159239900.0591310372
BOBBolivian Bolíviano1.10168303380.9077020970
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar57.49085303940.0173940714
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.31771678943.1474572116
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.15885839476.2949144232
LAKLao Kip1317.70142574480.0007588973
BNDBruneian Dollar0.20889803944.7870243446
BWPBotswana Pula1.52748695220.6546700766
HNLHonduran Lempira3.75096433800.2665981092
PYGParaguayan Guarani880.39322338920.0011358561
ETBEthiopian Birr4.36860585400.2289059790
NADNamibian Dollar1.91658050550.5217625856
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.51371343861.9466105514
SDGSudanese Pound2.88523383940.3465923581
MOPMacau Pataca1.28334162950.7792157420
NIONicaraguan Cordoba4.96432483410.2014372615
BMDBermudian Dollar0.15885839476.2949144232
KZTKazakhstani Tenge51.85693968380.0192838221
PABPanamanian Balboa0.15885839476.2949144232
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka0.25291563813.9538875795
GYDGuyanese Dollar33.10439027690.0302074737
YERYemeni Rial39.70665526880.0251846949
MGAMalagasy Ariary508.30422223600.0019673258
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.13045464037.6654996515
MZNMozambican Metical9.56168656160.1045840599
RSDSerbian Dinar15.21580597660.0657211325
SCRSeychellois Rupee2.19701158650.4551637352
AMDArmenian Dram76.28062280020.0131094892
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar1.23625188470.8088966434
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.27005927863.7028907328
SLLSierra Leonean Leone1220.03247124300.0008196503
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.35546190742.8132409668
BZDBelizean Dollar0.32014732853.1235619073
MWKMalawian Kwacha115.21885027470.0086791354
GMDGambian Dalasi7.49335018680.1334516571
BIFBurundian Franc279.74645278400.0035746655
SOSSomali Shilling91.82051359010.0108908125
HTGHaitian Gourde10.29561217230.0971287558
GNFGuinean Franc1437.66847197260.0006955707
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa2.45436216770.4074378318
MNTMongolian Tughrik379.75099251390.0026333045
CDFCongolese Franc249.48710886550.0040082231
STDSao Tomean Dobra3170.10164178110.0003154473
TJSTajikistani Somoni1.40788255320.7102865205
KPWNorth Korean Won143.00614630130.0069927064
MMKBurmese Kyat209.85197242420.0047652638
LSLBasotho Loti1.91658050550.5217625856
LRDLiberian Dollar20.82315866730.0480234539
KGSKyrgyzstani Som10.89570038840.0917793225
GIPGibraltar Pound0.11345356768.8141785296
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00017138955834.6628016791
MDLMoldovan Leu2.61131424840.3829489310
CUPCuban Peso4.20974745940.2375439405
KHRCambodian Riel635.75129556180.0015729421
MKDMacedonian Denar7.93974310010.1259486595
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu16.81674975910.0594645228
MROMauritanian Ouguiya56.31530091870.0177571634
ANGDutch Guilder0.28316509313.5315087358
SZLSwazi Lilangeni1.91658050550.5217625856
CVECape Verdean Escudo14.25942306280.0701290645
SRDSurinamese Dollar1.18270070000.8455224555
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00015421276484.5498973068
SVCSalvadoran Colon1.39001095360.7194187912
BSDBahamian Dollar0.15885839476.2949144232
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.10943750519.1376352148
RWFRwandan Franc135.71078023930.0073686114
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.28435652653.5167119683
DJFDjiboutian Franc28.17040218190.0354982507
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum10.52043073030.0950531424
KMFComorian Franc63.61817611760.0157187782
WSTSamoan Tala0.40176647192.4890080927
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.026476399037.7694866903
ERNEritrean Nakfa2.38287592040.4196609615
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.11345356768.8141785296
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.11345356768.8141785296
JEPJersey Pound0.11345356768.8141785296
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.55600438141.7985469782
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.20716209204.8271379699
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.11345356768.8141785296
GGPGuernsey Pound0.11345356768.8141785296
ZMWZambian Kwacha1.51394472040.6605260988
AD