Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-04-22 12:42 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per JPY JPY per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.0092884765107.6602815293
EUREuro0.0075607195132.2625448716
GBPBritish Pound0.0066336304150.7470182083
INRIndian Rupee0.61512726741.6256798439
AUDAustralian Dollar0.012112910082.5565448858
CADCanadian Dollar0.011856370984.3428407483
SGDSingapore Dollar0.012214318881.8711232775
CHFSwiss Franc0.0090530283110.4602753693
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.036201837527.6229072912
JPYJapanese Yen1.00000000001.0000000000
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.058470116617.1027536611
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.012888689577.5874070437
THBThai Baht0.29112932753.4348995635
HUFHungarian Forint2.34814081050.4258688387
AEDEmirati Dirham0.034111930129.3152570536
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.072851550013.7265439190
MXNMexican Peso0.17215314945.8087813284
ZARSouth African Rand0.11205614268.9240980179
PHPPhilippine Piso0.48444432202.0642207051
SEKSwedish Krona0.078453566812.7463930627
IDRIndonesian Rupiah128.92890677440.0077562125
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.034831787128.7094084078
BRLBrazilian Real0.031708181731.5376015563
TRYTurkish Lira0.037874382626.4030706555
KESKenyan Shilling0.92838321111.0771414089
KRWSouth Korean Won9.93977467520.1006059023
EGPEgyptian Pound0.16433638146.0850798328
IQDIraqi Dinar11.00679299860.0908529851
NOKNorwegian Krone0.072672113013.7604365608
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.0027964939357.5906220478
RUBRussian Ruble0.57031643201.7534125686
DKKDanish Krone0.056296808417.7629963124
PKRPakistani Rupee1.07374537080.9313194983
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.032787252130.4996587634
PLNPolish Zloty0.031552216131.6934949432
QARQatari Riyal0.033810054629.5770004201
XAUGold Ounce0.0000069535143812.6352137790
OMROmani Rial0.0035714192280.0007321958
COPColombian Peso25.62506177130.0390242962
CLPChilean Peso5.53904329870.1805365920
TWDTaiwan New Dollar0.27398871803.6497853168
ARSArgentine Peso0.18739418035.3363450143
CZKCzech Koruna0.19163107565.2183603150
VNDVietnamese Dong211.54410083220.0047271467
MADMoroccan Dirham0.085444632111.7034853445
JODJordanian Dinar0.0065855299151.8480698580
BHDBahraini Dinar0.0034924672286.3305359822
XOFCFA Franc4.95950687050.2016329498
LKRSri Lankan Rupee1.45225264820.6885854202
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia0.24405471774.0974417923
NGNNigerian Naira3.34385153940.2990563391
TNDTunisian Dinar0.022394507244.6538068731
UGXUgandan Shilling34.26799888210.0291817449
RONRomanian Leu0.035240991728.3760459398
BDTBangladeshi Taka0.77172078291.2958054547
PENPeruvian Sol0.029889389033.4566892253
GELGeorgian Lari0.022618370044.2118508667
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC4.95950687050.2016329498
FJDFijian Dollar0.018971713552.7100516686
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar0.092768659510.7795025311
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.018576953153.8301407593
HRKCroatian Kuna0.056024375117.8493735580
UZSUzbekistani Som75.14377526310.0133078222
BGNBulgarian Lev0.014787482067.6247653774
DZDAlgerian Dinar1.06680008400.9373827534
IRRIranian Rial390.34842546890.0025618138
DOPDominican Peso0.46033687502.1723221718
ISKIcelandic Krona0.93163422601.0733826346
XAGSilver Ounce0.00054239281843.6823269969
CRCCosta Rican Colon5.26192196370.1900446276
SYPSyrian Pound4.78568925270.2089563169
LYDLibyan Dinar0.012329523581.1061353166
JMDJamaican Dollar1.15316437740.8671790593
MURMauritian Rupee0.31534381523.1711419463
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.041226908924.2560023756
AOAAngolan Kwanza2.01163325750.4971085044
UYUUruguayan Peso0.26202791493.8163872749
AFNAfghan Afghani0.65019300851.5380048492
LBPLebanese Pound14.00237839420.0714164388
XPFCFP Franc0.90223382861.1083601260
TTDTrinidadian Dollar0.062887632215.9013778324
TZSTanzanian Shilling21.17306743810.0472298123
ALLAlbanian Lek0.97854099001.0219295974
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.025076655339.8777264294
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal0.068154197514.6726105802
NPRNepalese Rupee0.98881708231.0113093897
BOBBolivian Bolíviano0.064415588715.5241925045
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar3.36149966230.2974862712
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.018576953153.8301407646
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.0092884765107.6602815293
LAKLao Kip77.05184508920.0129782745
BNDBruneian Dollar0.012214318881.8711232775
BWPBotswana Pula0.089312416311.1966514959
HNLHonduran Lempira0.21931950374.5595580110
PYGParaguayan Guarani51.47673702200.0194262507
ETBEthiopian Birr0.25543310503.9149193284
NADNamibian Dollar0.11205614268.9240980179
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.030032622533.2971254853
SDGSudanese Pound0.16870009865.9276788114
MOPMacau Pataca0.075037096513.3267416690
NIONicaraguan Cordoba0.29026489213.4451290090
BMDBermudian Dollar0.0092884765107.6602815293
KZTKazakhstani Tenge3.03208381890.3298061860
PABPanamanian Balboa0.0092884765107.6602815293
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka0.014787482067.6247653774
GYDGuyanese Dollar1.93562148700.5166299334
YERYemeni Rial2.32165468450.4307272768
MGAMalagasy Ariary29.72152929290.0336456442
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.0076277043131.1010436456
MZNMozambican Metical0.55907339071.7886739319
RSDSerbian Dinar0.88957907231.1241271644
SCRSeychellois Rupee0.12845962997.7845467912
AMDArmenian Dram4.46014060020.2242081785
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar0.072283851313.8343486332
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.015790410663.3295755858
SLLSierra Leonean Leone71.33549987890.0140182658
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.020783908248.1141462676
BZDBelizean Dollar0.018719067153.4214655992
MWKMalawian Kwacha6.73688921160.1484364621
GMDGambian Dalasi0.43813742172.2823889275
BIFBurundian Franc16.35682124790.0611365732
SOSSomali Shilling5.36875297010.1862629936
HTGHaitian Gourde0.60198614231.6611678072
GNFGuinean Franc84.06071274800.0118961637
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa0.14350696096.9683030977
MNTMongolian Tughrik22.20410318500.0450367210
CDFCongolese Franc14.58755241670.0685515960
STDSao Tomean Dobra185.39242019770.0053939638
TJSTajikistani Somoni0.082319125212.1478453275
KPWNorth Korean Won8.36159296790.1195944366
MMKBurmese Kyat12.27007875440.0814990694
LSLBasotho Loti0.11205614268.9240980179
LRDLiberian Dollar1.21753352280.8213326215
KGSKyrgyzstani Som0.63707339931.5696778441
GIPGibraltar Pound0.0066336304150.7470182083
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.000010021299788.7179438387
MDLMoldovan Leu0.15268397496.5494758077
CUPCuban Peso0.24614462854.0626521332
KHRCambodian Riel37.17248314000.0269016196
MKDMacedonian Denar0.46423808902.1540671128
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu0.98327813291.0170062432
MROMauritanian Ouguiya3.29276493580.3036961397
ANGDutch Guilder0.016556709760.3984739354
SZLSwazi Lilangeni0.11205614268.9240980179
CVECape Verdean Escudo0.83372053751.1994426850
SRDSurinamese Dollar0.069152705114.4607502941
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0000090168110903.5676421400
SVCSalvadoran Colon0.081274169812.3040321748
BSDBahamian Dollar0.0092884765107.6602815293
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.0063988290156.2785946883
RWFRwandan Franc7.93510611020.1260222593
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.016626373060.1454086756
DJFDjiboutian Franc1.64712716320.6071176667
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum0.61512726741.6256798439
KMFComorian Franc3.71963015290.2688439331
WSTSamoan Tala0.023491348542.5688631258
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.0015480794645.9616917596
ERNEritrean Nakfa0.13932714827.1773521020
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.0066336304150.7470182083
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.0066336304150.7470182083
JEPJersey Pound0.0066336304150.7470182083
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.032509667930.7600804387
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.012112910082.5565448858
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.0066336304150.7470182083
GGPGuernsey Pound0.0066336304150.7470182083
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.088520633211.2968012562
AD