Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-06-21 01:09 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per MYR MYR per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.24951380864.0077942209
EUREuro0.21559059454.6384212735
GBPBritish Pound0.18946738685.2779531987
INRIndian Rupee17.00825270900.0587949872
AUDAustralian Dollar0.33879466442.9516403446
CADCanadian Dollar0.33200300163.0120209608
SGDSingapore Dollar0.33907989552.9491574497
CHFSwiss Franc0.24862405974.0221368807
MYRMalaysian Ringgit1.00000000001.0000000000
JPYJapanese Yen27.53364795420.0363191976
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi1.61603747710.6187975305
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.36461484232.7426201133
THBThai Baht8.19411923470.1220387416
HUFHungarian Forint69.79715925310.0143272307
AEDEmirati Dirham0.91633946201.0912986306
HKDHong Kong Dollar1.95713602590.5109506885
MXNMexican Peso5.08589252680.1966223224
ZARSouth African Rand3.40833091850.2933987409
PHPPhilippine Piso13.32206795040.0750634214
SEKSwedish Krona2.21748487500.4509613623
IDRIndonesian Rupiah3491.48730990130.0002864109
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.93567678211.0687451256
BRLBrazilian Real0.94088389661.0628303913
TRYTurkish Lira1.18589534690.8432447286
KESKenyan Shilling25.20688297460.0396717040
KRWSouth Korean Won276.44100045750.0036174084
EGPEgyptian Pound4.46233381350.2240979814
IQDIraqi Dinar296.27534855090.0033752386
NOKNorwegian Krone2.04188315420.4897439885
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.075600266913.2274665368
RUBRussian Ruble15.87511872700.0629916549
DKKDanish Krone1.60693751750.6223017318
PKRPakistani Rupee30.33281119010.0329676005
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.90296053621.1074681118
PLNPolish Zloty0.93058248761.0745957649
QARQatari Riyal0.90823026321.1010423684
XAUGold Ounce0.00019653455088.1653973530
OMROmani Rial0.095938059410.4233919919
COPColombian Peso729.77714328260.0013702813
CLPChilean Peso159.79328245570.0062580854
TWDTaiwan New Dollar7.52819229870.1328340138
ARSArgentine Peso6.91821230880.1445460121
CZKCzech Koruna5.57032068870.1795228777
VNDVietnamese Dong5686.12134352830.0001758668
MADMoroccan Dirham2.38276961790.4196796839
JODJordanian Dinar0.17690529035.6527422016
BHDBahraini Dinar0.093817192010.6590271832
XOFCFA Franc141.41815961380.0070712276
LKRSri Lankan Rupee39.88049234400.0250749161
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia6.60044823700.1515048621
NGNNigerian Naira89.71189230630.0111467942
TNDTunisian Dinar0.65125268331.5355023105
UGXUgandan Shilling966.65032174170.0010345003
RONRomanian Leu1.00714978140.9929009751
BDTBangladeshi Taka21.03990179950.0475287389
PENPeruvian Sol0.81767778071.2229756312
GELGeorgian Lari0.61351723891.6299460498
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC141.41815961380.0070712276
FJDFijian Dollar0.52216621461.9150990089
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar2.49201916300.4012810234
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.49968885412.0012453584
HRKCroatian Kuna1.59156346620.6283129898
UZSUzbekistani Som1966.81781442920.0005084355
BGNBulgarian Lev0.42165855252.3715871386
DZDAlgerian Dinar29.37104868870.0340471330
IRRIranian Rial10576.26381222920.0000945513
DOPDominican Peso12.36374041120.0808816723
ISKIcelandic Krona27.25168168030.0366949831
XAGSilver Ounce0.015300086765.3591069217
CRCCosta Rican Colon141.59007242220.0070626421
SYPSyrian Pound128.50588052530.0077817451
LYDLibyan Dinar0.33869061002.9525471635
JMDJamaican Dollar32.86909354630.0304237170
MURMauritian Rupee8.78476415190.1138334488
GHSGhanaian Cedi1.18086870090.8468341986
AOAAngolan Kwanza61.46067156980.0162705674
UYUUruguayan Peso7.86788596180.1270989443
AFNAfghan Afghani17.84882516470.0560260964
LBPLebanese Pound376.14206641120.0026585700
XPFCFP Franc25.72680125600.0388699703
TTDTrinidadian Dollar1.67727706110.5962044215
TZSTanzanian Shilling567.41291452600.0017623850
ALLAlbanian Lek27.09415521080.0369083292
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.67426177011.4831035132
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal1.87049877910.5346167617
NPRNepalese Rupee27.34076622960.0365754197
BOBBolivian Bolíviano1.72193150190.5807431938
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar90.29904731950.0110743140
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.49902761712.0038971104
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.24951380864.0077942209
LAKLao Kip2090.42316435280.0004783720
BNDBruneian Dollar0.33907989552.9491574497
BWPBotswana Pula2.58747431490.3864772664
HNLHonduran Lempira5.96217547600.1677240135
PYGParaguayan Guarani1415.74431299890.0007063422
ETBEthiopian Birr6.85850549420.1458043594
NADNamibian Dollar3.40833091850.2933987409
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.81115196341.2328146206
SDGSudanese Pound4.51088256350.2216861082
MOPMacau Pataca2.01585010670.4960686297
NIONicaraguan Cordoba7.88918110190.1267558682
BMDBermudian Dollar0.24951380864.0077942209
KZTKazakhstani Tenge84.87863045680.0117815285
PABPanamanian Balboa0.24951380864.0077942209
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka0.42165855252.3715871386
GYDGuyanese Dollar52.08617742370.0191989516
YERYemeni Rial62.44066380870.0160152045
MGAMalagasy Ariary842.56160565850.0011868568
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.20460167534.8875455118
MZNMozambican Metical14.77293709250.0676913463
RSDSerbian Dinar25.45626704810.0392830574
SCRSeychellois Rupee3.37746574960.2960799825
AMDArmenian Dram120.32878934720.0083105631
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar1.97020506640.5075613788
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.42452644562.3555658555
SLLSierra Leonean Leone2011.74965325470.0004970797
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.55866386621.7899851065
BZDBelizean Dollar0.50204998681.9918335352
MWKMalawian Kwacha181.97599024010.0054952304
GMDGambian Dalasi11.79256051500.0847992256
BIFBurundian Franc438.96060635610.0022781088
SOSSomali Shilling142.96787986500.0069945781
HTGHaitian Gourde16.51519187390.0605503107
GNFGuinean Franc2248.53187833480.0004447346
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa3.85036165810.2597158628
MNTMongolian Tughrik608.59677169040.0016431241
CDFCongolese Franc404.05214032430.0024749281
STDSao Tomean Dobra5278.64845809080.0001894424
TJSTajikistani Somoni2.26963110980.4406002348
KPWNorth Korean Won224.56947609610.0044529649
MMKBurmese Kyat343.08290066490.0029147474
LSLBasotho Loti3.40833091850.2933987409
LRDLiberian Dollar35.28866216890.0283377135
KGSKyrgyzstani Som17.04342017150.0586736694
GIPGibraltar Pound0.18946738685.2779531987
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00028566093500.6538041605
MDLMoldovan Leu4.19359147650.2384590883
CUPCuban Peso6.61211592700.1512375178
KHRCambodian Riel1009.19317811850.0009908906
MKDMacedonian Denar13.26558161340.0753830498
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu27.48739267180.0363803149
MROMauritanian Ouguiya88.73618911960.0112693593
ANGDutch Guilder0.44714947302.2363886362
SZLSwazi Lilangeni3.40833091850.2933987409
CVECape Verdean Escudo23.77317485840.0420642176
SRDSurinamese Dollar1.86287963210.5368033354
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00025767013880.9308601070
SVCSalvadoran Colon2.18324582490.4580336252
BSDBahamian Dollar0.24951380864.0077942209
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.17718539345.6438060784
RWFRwandan Franc216.76150006160.0046133654
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.44662971732.2389911849
DJFDjiboutian Franc44.42211074820.0225113121
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum17.00825270900.0587949872
KMFComorian Franc106.06361971030.0094283035
WSTSamoan Tala0.63896018001.5650427543
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.041585634624.0467654216
ERNEritrean Nakfa3.74270712850.2671862814
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.18946738685.2779531987
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.18946738685.2779531987
JEPJersey Pound0.18946738685.2779531987
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.87347172761.1448567462
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.33879466442.9516403446
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.18946738685.2779531987
GGPGuernsey Pound0.18946738685.2779531987
ZMWZambian Kwacha2.51226904610.3980465395
AD