Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-04-22 12:35 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per SGD SGD per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.76045900271.3149952810
EUREuro0.61902788921.6154361014
GBPBritish Pound0.54310499031.8412646135
INRIndian Rupee50.36155802190.0198564151
AUDAustralian Dollar0.99168997751.0083796577
CADCanadian Dollar0.97070002801.0301843733
SGDSingapore Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
CHFSwiss Franc0.74119429371.3491739056
MYRMalaysian Ringgit2.96388896250.3373945558
JPYJapanese Yen81.87070953370.0122143805
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi4.78702434460.2088980394
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.05521286700.9476760863
THBThai Baht23.83428814810.0419563611
HUFHungarian Forint192.24582430780.0052016734
AEDEmirati Dirham2.79278568760.3580654271
HKDHong Kong Dollar5.96445400270.1676599400
MXNMexican Peso14.09441416060.0709500933
ZARSouth African Rand9.17471753840.1089951811
PHPPhilippine Piso39.66222946950.0252129044
SEKSwedish Krona6.42308276560.1556884811
IDRIndonesian Rupiah10555.57780433810.0000947366
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal2.85172126030.3506654083
BRLBrazilian Real2.59599283480.3852090755
TRYTurkish Lira3.10080805410.3224965824
KESKenyan Shilling76.00787610410.0131565313
KRWSouth Korean Won813.78969395820.0012288187
EGPEgyptian Pound13.45442173560.0743250078
IQDIraqi Dinar901.13730340600.0011097088
NOKNorwegian Krone5.94975526210.1680741402
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.22894012424.3679543010
RUBRussian Ruble46.69226271250.0214168246
DKKDanish Krone4.60908896270.2169626163
PKRPakistani Rupee87.90873925300.0113754333
ILSIsraeli Shekel2.68454009330.3725032837
PLNPolish Zloty2.58338443130.3870891176
QARQatari Riyal2.76807077000.3612624398
XAUGold Ounce0.00056929091756.5710767980
OMROmani Rial0.29239648663.4200137347
COPColombian Peso2097.95589719940.0004766544
CLPChilean Peso453.48828969470.0022051286
TWDTaiwan New Dollar22.43123819670.0445806866
ARSArgentine Peso15.34236778190.0651789876
CZKCzech Koruna15.68909546730.0637385375
VNDVietnamese Dong17319.37772391520.0000577388
MADMoroccan Dirham6.99545407490.1429499771
JODJordanian Dinar0.53916543291.8547183089
BHDBahraini Dinar0.28593258503.4973278750
XOFCFA Franc406.05567711330.0024627165
LKRSri Lankan Rupee118.89767805830.0084105932
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia19.98106000710.0500473949
NGNNigerian Naira273.76523876220.0036527647
TNDTunisian Dinar1.83346540340.5454152547
UGXUgandan Shilling2805.56423808480.0003564345
RONRomanian Leu2.88516138770.3466010617
BDTBangladeshi Taka63.18116432700.0158275019
PENPeruvian Sol2.44708105380.4086501338
GELGeorgian Lari1.85179377750.5400169350
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC406.05567711330.0024627165
FJDFijian Dollar1.55323752750.6438165331
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar7.59508428990.1316641082
BYNBelarusian Ruble1.52091800560.6574976404
HRKCroatian Kuna4.58678452000.2180176539
UZSUzbekistani Som6152.11333218450.0001625458
BGNBulgarian Lev1.21071331650.8259593632
DZDAlgerian Dinar87.34023538730.0114494768
IRRIranian Rial31958.31499491970.0000312908
DOPDominican Peso37.68834631950.0265334008
ISKIcelandic Krona76.27404029570.0131106205
XAGSilver Ounce0.044406365022.5192942581
CRCCosta Rican Colon430.80002505330.0023212626
SYPSyrian Pound391.80969892920.0025522594
LYDLibyan Dinar1.00943325690.9906548979
JMDJamaican Dollar94.41098635070.0105919876
MURMauritian Rupee25.81758748200.0387332860
GHSGhanaian Cedi3.37529784470.2962701504
AOAAngolan Kwanza164.69510067410.0060718260
UYUUruguayan Peso21.45254777100.0466145099
AFNAfghan Afghani53.23208545010.0187856627
LBPLebanese Pound1146.39194663390.0008723020
XPFCFP Franc73.86967651480.0135373545
TTDTrinidadian Dollar5.14868781750.1942242442
TZSTanzanian Shilling1733.46439705360.0005768795
ALLAlbanian Lek80.11435477840.0124821576
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.05305662230.4870786266
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal5.57986800500.1792157089
NPRNepalese Rupee80.95620452020.0123523577
BOBBolivian Bolíviano5.27378350300.1896171884
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar275.21011309240.0036335874
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar1.52091800550.6574976405
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.76045900271.3149952810
LAKLao Kip6307.86880397320.0001585321
BNDBruneian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
BWPBotswana Pula7.31211722640.1367592954
HNLHonduran Lempira17.95595760160.0556918223
PYGParaguayan Guarani4214.46379319760.0002372781
ETBEthiopian Birr20.91262257530.0478180102
NADNamibian Dollar9.17471753840.1089951811
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina2.45915873680.4066431276
SDGSudanese Pound13.81168462920.0724024641
MOPMacau Pataca6.14338762280.1627766407
NIONicaraguan Cordoba23.76434383550.0420798490
BMDBermudian Dollar0.76045900271.3149952810
KZTKazakhstani Tenge248.24043270370.0040283526
PABPanamanian Balboa0.76045900271.3149952810
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.21071331650.8259593632
GYDGuyanese Dollar158.47152216910.0063102820
YERYemeni Rial190.07672541480.0052610334
MGAMalagasy Ariary2433.26468631400.0004109705
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.62448953911.6013078480
MZNMozambican Metical45.77202634600.0218474051
RSDSerbian Dinar72.83843363280.0137290157
SCRSeychellois Rupee10.51714795010.0950828119
AMDArmenian Dram365.15719836690.0027385466
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar5.91796786840.1689769229
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.29278034110.7735266141
SLLSierra Leonean Leone5840.32514106050.0001712233
TOPTongan Pa'anga1.70160480420.5876805222
BZDBelizean Dollar1.53255305540.6525059583
MWKMalawian Kwacha551.55544122350.0018130544
GMDGambian Dalasi35.87084976670.0278777895
BIFBurundian Franc1339.15307979650.0007467406
SOSSomali Shilling439.54703389100.0022750694
HTGHaitian Gourde49.28534611130.0202900066
GNFGuinean Franc6882.15397481730.0001453033
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa11.74909144720.0851129642
MNTMongolian Tughrik1817.87724605550.0005500921
CDFCongolese Franc1194.30086380680.0008373100
STDSao Tomean Dobra15175.35373410820.0000658963
TJSTajikistani Somoni6.73956805670.1483774615
KPWNorth Korean Won684.57390377390.0014607627
MMKBurmese Kyat1004.56650075990.0009954543
LSLBasotho Loti9.17471753840.1089951811
LRDLiberian Dollar99.68096747210.0100320054
KGSKyrgyzstani Som52.15798301110.0191725205
GIPGibraltar Pound0.54310499031.8412646135
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00082044581218.8496196480
MDLMoldovan Leu12.50042487830.0799972809
CUPCuban Peso20.15216357270.0496224634
KHRCambodian Riel3043.35692897460.0003285845
MKDMacedonian Denar38.00774351000.0263104280
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu80.50219049430.0124220222
MROMauritanian Ouguiya269.58271647230.0037094366
ANGDutch Guilder1.35551819430.7377252509
SZLSwazi Lilangeni9.17471753840.1089951811
CVECape Verdean Escudo68.26020534160.0146498241
SRDSurinamese Dollar5.66161704350.1766279832
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00073822001354.6097597357
SVCSalvadoran Colon6.65401627400.1502851750
BSDBahamian Dollar0.76045900271.3149952810
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.52388000091.9088340808
RWFRwandan Franc649.65080883220.0015392885
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.36122161490.7346342352
DJFDjiboutian Franc134.85240104230.0074155150
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum50.36155802190.0198564151
KMFComorian Franc304.54175783490.0032836219
WSTSamoan Tala1.92326588200.5199489105
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.12674316667.8899717176
ERNEritrean Nakfa11.40688504110.0876663521
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.54310499031.8412646135
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.54310499031.8412646135
JEPJersey Pound0.54310499031.8412646135
TMTTurkmenistani Manat2.66160650940.3757129375
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.99168997751.0083796577
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.54310499031.8412646135
GGPGuernsey Pound0.54310499031.8412646135
ZMWZambian Kwacha7.24729023310.1379826070
AD