Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-07-23 13:19 UTC

All figures are live mid-market rates, which are not available to consumers and are for informational purposes only. To see the rates we quote for a money transfer, please sign up or log in to your XE Money Transfer account.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per UAH UAH per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.038088319726.2547680403
EUREuro0.032527224430.7434777590
GBPBritish Pound0.029026035934.4518281115
INRIndian Rupee2.62265640680.3812927982
AUDAustralian Dollar0.051581304219.3868692503
CADCanadian Dollar0.050111191419.9556221429
SGDSingapore Dollar0.052017426419.2243267291
CHFSwiss Franc0.037773192226.4738016859
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.15475666146.4617573887
JPYJapanese Yen4.23989788990.2358547366
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.25846291463.8690270194
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.056090564117.8283106121
THBThai Baht1.27376170890.7850761983
HUFHungarian Forint10.61774392150.0941819663
AEDEmirati Dirham0.13987935437.1490178462
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.29892133803.3453617152
MXNMexican Peso0.72887265901.3719817688
ZARSouth African Rand0.51656282761.9358729403
PHPPhilippine Piso2.03604182040.4911490471
SEKSwedish Krona0.33705619602.9668643146
IDRIndonesian Rupiah552.02097423110.0018115254
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.14283119917.0012714774
BRLBrazilian Real0.14443880946.9233470144
TRYTurkish Lira0.18099068135.5251463392
KESKenyan Shilling3.82864237100.2611891901
KRWSouth Korean Won43.29776441370.0230958807
EGPEgyptian Pound0.68237454731.4654708384
IQDIraqi Dinar45.15149586470.0221476605
NOKNorwegian Krone0.31134208533.2119011443
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.011532473086.7116705577
RUBRussian Ruble2.40672499500.4155023952
DKKDanish Krone0.24236490504.1260099098
PKRPakistani Rupee4.88562552700.2046820810
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.13867314517.2112015583
PLNPolish Zloty0.14073398137.1056044239
QARQatari Riyal0.13864148397.2128483627
XAUGold Ounce0.000031051132204.9516949669
OMROmani Rial0.014644958968.2828817693
COPColombian Peso109.47803482410.0091342524
CLPChilean Peso25.21854587680.0396533569
TWDTaiwan New Dollar1.16802848250.8561435059
ARSArgentine Peso1.05303837330.9496330099
CZKCzech Koruna0.84086204761.1892557202
VNDVietnamese Dong880.80725111620.0011353222
MADMoroccan Dirham0.35952669372.7814346402
JODJordanian Dinar0.027004618737.0307024546
BHDBahraini Dinar0.014321208269.8265107455
XOFCFA Franc21.33646053820.0468681297
LKRSri Lankan Rupee6.07508570730.1646067312
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia1.00000000001.0000000000
NGNNigerian Naira13.69364555140.0730265725
TNDTunisian Dinar0.10057314489.9430121460
UGXUgandan Shilling142.21673314700.0070315214
RONRomanian Leu0.15113934836.6164106895
BDTBangladeshi Taka3.19497187360.3129918007
PENPeruvian Sol0.12473764418.0168260931
GELGeorgian Lari0.093121757710.7386289171
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC21.33646053820.0468681297
FJDFijian Dollar0.080441750212.4313555789
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar0.38040709352.6287627575
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.075772884513.1973331389
HRKCroatian Kuna0.24062275074.1558830043
UZSUzbekistani Som296.73913942660.0033699633
BGNBulgarian Lev0.063617721315.7188905779
DZDAlgerian Dinar4.49355506900.2225409469
IRRIranian Rial1657.32401056500.0006033823
DOPDominican Peso1.88887069510.5294168640
ISKIcelandic Krona4.05373843070.2466858721
XAGSilver Ounce0.0024702176404.8226439644
CRCCosta Rican Colon21.50839458590.0464934747
SYPSyrian Pound19.61575001130.0509794425
LYDLibyan Dinar0.052172574319.1671584761
JMDJamaican Dollar4.96651338430.2013484959
MURMauritian Rupee1.30336917670.7672423269
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.18213962465.4902935170
AOAAngolan Kwanza9.66416977430.1034750034
UYUUruguayan Peso1.18855812570.8413555706
AFNAfghan Afghani2.77065347700.3609256835
LBPLebanese Pound57.41814201850.0174160982
XPFCFP Franc3.88153035840.2576303436
TTDTrinidadian Dollar0.25513345843.9195172849
TZSTanzanian Shilling86.87570405230.0115106981
ALLAlbanian Lek4.09434575010.2442392658
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.10292236149.7160615683
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal0.28382283753.5233246513
NPRNepalese Rupee4.21592017390.2371961419
BOBBolivian Bolíviano0.26125101593.8277363109
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar13.78416291640.0725470242
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.076176639513.1273840202
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.038088319726.2547680403
LAKLao Kip318.08584535110.0031438054
BNDBruneian Dollar0.052017426419.2243267291
BWPBotswana Pula0.39339750152.5419581878
HNLHonduran Lempira0.90618980991.1035215681
PYGParaguayan Guarani217.40178242080.0045997783
ETBEthiopian Birr1.03404816800.9670729381
NADNamibian Dollar0.51656282761.9358729403
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.12383571668.0752147088
SDGSudanese Pound0.68348287791.4630944421
MOPMacau Pataca0.30788897813.2479239953
NIONicaraguan Cordoba1.20181575030.8320743007
BMDBermudian Dollar0.038088319726.2547680403
KZTKazakhstani Tenge13.16121223600.0759808430
PABPanamanian Balboa0.038088319726.2547680403
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka0.063617721315.7188905779
GYDGuyanese Dollar7.92860420330.1261256048
YERYemeni Rial9.52986689940.1049332599
MGAMalagasy Ariary127.68757926700.0078316153
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.031232352932.0180808541
MZNMozambican Metical2.21288379850.4518990110
RSDSerbian Dinar3.84044043660.2603868011
SCRSeychellois Rupee0.51515281731.9411715639
AMDArmenian Dram18.30621277330.0546262634
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar0.29767462593.3593726604
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.064804427815.4310443518
SLLSierra Leonean Leone302.98566874740.0033004861
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.085622189911.6792154155
BZDBelizean Dollar0.076151417313.1317319491
MWKMalawian Kwacha27.66323072680.0361490677
GMDGambian Dalasi1.82977692040.5465147083
BIFBurundian Franc66.71150279560.0149899187
SOSSomali Shilling21.82267490470.0458238967
HTGHaitian Gourde2.55749802740.3910071442
GNFGuinean Franc341.96730371300.0029242562
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa0.58764152751.7017177193
MNTMongolian Tughrik93.88692629180.0106511102
CDFCongolese Franc61.66668106030.0162162124
STDSao Tomean Dobra799.49062603840.0012507964
TJSTajikistani Somoni0.35879208882.7871294583
KPWNorth Korean Won34.28009124330.0291714509
MMKBurmese Kyat55.11349310340.0181443771
LSLBasotho Loti0.51656282761.9358729403
LRDLiberian Dollar5.83077264310.1715038574
KGSKyrgyzstani Som2.59902865810.3847591280
GIPGibraltar Pound0.029026035934.4518281115
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.000046040721719.9112171034
MDLMoldovan Leu0.63280802091.5802580987
CUPCuban Peso1.00934047330.9907459638
KHRCambodian Riel153.45875436060.0065164089
MKDMacedonian Denar1.99973301910.5000667541
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu4.25535058170.2349982641
MROMauritanian Ouguiya13.54065942260.0738516470
ANGDutch Guilder0.068185978314.6657718440
SZLSwazi Lilangeni0.51656282761.9358729403
CVECape Verdean Escudo3.58677703500.2788018297
SRDSurinamese Dollar0.28397877073.5213899882
XPDPalladium Ounce0.000042312323633.8071841467
SVCSalvadoran Colon0.33327279783.0005449189
BSDBahamian Dollar0.038088319726.2547680403
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.027115077836.8798499279
RWFRwandan Franc33.02790180790.0302774305
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.068178092314.6674681789
DJFDjiboutian Franc6.78035045030.1474850020
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum2.62265640680.3812927982
KMFComorian Franc16.00234540360.0624908396
WSTSamoan Tala0.098236131810.1795539108
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.0063480533157.5286088719
ERNEritrean Nakfa0.57132479621.7503178694
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.029026035934.4518281115
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.029026035934.4518281115
JEPJersey Pound0.029026035934.4518281115
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.13333181147.5000856099
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.051581304219.3868692503
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.029026035934.4518281115
GGPGuernsey Pound0.029026035934.4518281115
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.37373954632.6756601219
AD