Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-04-22 12:44 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per USD USD per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
EUREuro0.81398918821.2285175461
GBPBritish Pound0.71417851451.4002101431
INRIndian Rupee66.22477477970.0151000891
AUDAustralian Dollar1.30407930320.7668245310
CADCanadian Dollar1.27646022560.7834164982
SGDSingapore Dollar1.31499700040.7604580084
CHFSwiss Franc0.97465157651.0260076771
MYRMalaysian Ringgit3.89750001310.2565747265
JPYJapanese Yen107.66028152930.0092884765
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi6.29490920950.1588585263
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.38759994220.7206688106
THBThai Baht31.34306536160.0319049840
HUFHungarian Forint252.80150072980.0039556727
AEDEmirati Dirham3.67250000000.2722940776
HKDHong Kong Dollar7.84321837780.1274986813
MXNMexican Peso18.53405653300.0539547291
ZARSouth African Rand12.06399585850.0828912751
PHPPhilippine Piso52.15541209580.0191734656
SEKSwedish Krona8.44633309200.1183945730
IDRIndonesian Rupiah13880.52240059700.0000720434
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal3.75000000000.2666666667
BRLBrazilian Real3.41371176680.2929362724
TRYTurkish Lira4.07756669420.2452443025
KESKenyan Shilling99.94999787460.0100050027
KRWSouth Korean Won1070.11893987110.0009344756
EGPEgyptian Pound17.69250108270.0565211213
IQDIraqi Dinar1184.99443296770.0008438858
NOKNorwegian Krone7.82390013960.1278134923
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.30107132263.3214721062
RUBRussian Ruble61.40042763230.0162865315
DKKDanish Krone6.06093024150.1649911746
PKRPakistani Rupee115.59972890750.0086505393
ILSIsraeli Shekel3.52988478870.2832953651
PLNPolish Zloty3.39692046340.2943842845
QARQatari Riyal3.64000000000.2747252747
XAUGold Ounce0.00074861491335.8002893076
OMROmani Rial0.38450000002.6007802341
COPColombian Peso2758.80136449870.0003624763
CLPChilean Peso596.33496093730.0016769099
TWDTaiwan New Dollar29.49770251820.0339009453
ARSArgentine Peso20.17491021300.0495665155
CZKCzech Koruna20.63105554840.0484706174
VNDVietnamese Dong22774.89745146100.0000439080
MADMoroccan Dirham9.19899315120.1087075491
JODJordanian Dinar0.70900000001.4104372355
BHDBahraini Dinar0.37600000002.6595744681
XOFCFA Franc533.94190592410.0018728629
LKRSri Lankan Rupee156.34992896110.0063959095
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia26.27499961870.0380589920
NGNNigerian Naira359.99999812740.0027777778
TNDTunisian Dinar2.41099895100.4147658379
UGXUgandan Shilling3689.30240709740.0002710540
RONRomanian Leu3.79405508990.2635702372
BDTBangladeshi Taka83.08367675080.0120360586
PENPeruvian Sol3.21790003800.3107616732
GELGeorgian Lari2.43510007880.4106607399
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC533.94190592410.0018728629
FJDFijian Dollar2.04250001890.4895960787
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar9.98750000000.1001251564
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.00000000020.5000000000
HRKCroatian Kuna6.03159999870.1657934877
UZSUzbekistani Som8089.99999999980.0001236094
BGNBulgarian Lev1.59202447400.6281310472
DZDAlgerian Dinar114.85199737570.0087068577
IRRIranian Rial42025.02138050000.0000237953
DOPDominican Peso49.55999755880.0201775635
ISKIcelandic Krona100.30000305160.0099700894
XAGSilver Ounce0.058394160417.1250000539
CRCCosta Rican Colon566.49999999980.0017652251
SYPSyrian Pound515.22865225960.0019408858
LYDLibyan Dinar1.32739996930.7533524357
JMDJamaican Dollar124.15000152570.0080547724
MURMauritian Rupee33.95000392630.0294550776
GHSGhanaian Cedi4.43850061780.2253013092
AOAAngolan Kwanza216.57300283740.0046173807
UYUUruguayan Peso28.20999908430.0354484237
AFNAfghan Afghani69.99996234540.0142857220
LBPLebanese Pound1507.50000000000.0006633499
XPFCFP Franc97.13474799490.0102949770
TTDTrinidadian Dollar6.77050018330.1476995751
TZSTanzanian Shilling2279.49840122050.0004386930
ALLAlbanian Lek105.34999847390.0094921691
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.69975976990.3704033267
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal7.33750009520.1362861993
NPRNepalese Rupee106.45632545840.0093935235
BOBBolivian Bolíviano6.93500041940.1441960980
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar361.90000000000.0027631943
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.00000000000.5000000000
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.00000000001.0000000000
LAKLao Kip8295.42333465070.0001205484
BNDBruneian Dollar1.31499700040.7604580084
BWPBotswana Pula9.61539988710.1039998348
HNLHonduran Lempira23.61199951190.0423513476
PYGParaguayan Guarani5542.00000000020.0001804403
ETBEthiopian Birr27.49999999980.0363636364
NADNamibian Dollar12.06399585850.0828912751
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.23332059330.3092795691
SDGSudanese Pound18.16230011010.0550591056
MOPMacau Pataca8.07851492910.1237851274
NIONicaraguan Cordoba31.24999999980.0320000000
BMDBermudian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
KZTKazakhstani Tenge326.43499755880.0030633970
PABPanamanian Balboa1.00000000001.0000000000
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.59202447400.6281310472
GYDGuyanese Dollar208.38955422850.0047987050
YERYemeni Rial249.94999694840.0040008002
MGAMalagasy Ariary3199.82821115320.0003125168
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.82120079701.2177289692
MZNMozambican Metical60.18999863960.0166140559
RSDSerbian Dinar95.77233336180.0104414288
SCRSeychellois Rupee13.82999992390.0723065803
AMDArmenian Dram480.17999267560.0020825524
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar7.78209978540.1285000228
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.70000004790.5882352775
SLLSierra Leonean Leone7680.00000000020.0001302083
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.23760141000.4469071192
BZDBelizean Dollar2.01530003570.4962040303
MWKMalawian Kwacha725.29538915350.0013787486
GMDGambian Dalasi47.16999816870.0211999160
BIFBurundian Franc1760.97998046900.0005678656
SOSSomali Shilling578.00145622030.0017300994
HTGHaitian Gourde64.80999755880.0154297182
GNFGuinean Franc9050.00000000020.0001104972
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa15.44999980910.0647249199
MNTMongolian Tughrik2390.50000000020.0004183225
CDFCongolese Franc1570.50000000020.0006367399
STDSao Tomean Dobra19959.40015187900.0000501017
TJSTajikistani Somoni8.86250019050.1128349764
KPWNorth Korean Won900.21145295840.0011108501
MMKBurmese Kyat1321.00013308790.0007570022
LSLBasotho Loti12.06399585850.0828912751
LRDLiberian Dollar131.08000183130.0076289288
KGSKyrgyzstani Som68.58750152610.0145799158
GIPGibraltar Pound0.71417851451.4002101431
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0010788823926.8851662503
MDLMoldovan Leu16.43799972550.0608346524
CUPCuban Peso26.50000000000.0377358491
KHRCambodian Riel4002.00000000020.0002498751
MKDMacedonian Denar49.98000335710.0200080019
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu105.86000061020.0094464386
MROMauritanian Ouguiya354.50000000020.0028208745
ANGDutch Guilder1.78250002880.5610098086
SZLSwazi Lilangeni12.06399585850.0828912751
CVECape Verdean Escudo89.75858778280.0111409952
SRDSurinamese Dollar7.44499969500.1343183400
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00097075581030.1251869935
SVCSalvadoran Colon8.75000000000.1142857143
BSDBahamian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.68889972901.4515900615
RWFRwandan Franc854.29575778490.0011705548
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.79000000000.5586592179
DJFDjiboutian Franc177.33017410050.0056391982
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum66.22477477970.0151000891
KMFComorian Franc400.45642944310.0024971506
WSTSamoan Tala2.52908519570.3953998868
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.16666666606.0000000240
ERNEritrean Nakfa15.00000000000.0666666667
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.71417851451.4002101431
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.71417851451.4002101431
JEPJersey Pound0.71417851451.4002101431
TMTTurkmenistani Manat3.49999999980.2857142857
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.30407930320.7668245310
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.71417851451.4002101431
GGPGuernsey Pound0.71417851451.4002101431
ZMWZambian Kwacha9.53015628830.1049300735
AD