Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-04-22 12:43 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per GBP GBP per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.40021014310.7141785145
EUREuro1.13975591770.8773808361
GBPBritish Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
INRIndian Rupee92.72860137230.0107841592
AUDAustralian Dollar1.82598506780.5476496044
CADCanadian Dollar1.78731255520.5594992309
SGDSingapore Dollar1.84127213810.5431027708
CHFSwiss Franc1.36471702340.7327526387
MYRMalaysian Ringgit5.45731905110.1832401570
JPYJapanese Yen150.74701820830.0066336304
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi8.81419572520.1134533463
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.94293151370.5146861806
THBThai Baht43.88687803570.0227858541
HUFHungarian Forint353.97522551740.0028250565
AEDEmirati Dirham5.14227175060.1944665799
HKDHong Kong Dollar10.98215392730.0910568188
MXNMexican Peso25.95157395060.0385333083
ZARSouth African Rand16.89212936760.0591991677
PHPPhilippine Piso73.02853703500.0136932772
SEKSwedish Krona11.82664126760.0845548603
IDRIndonesian Rupiah19435.64825709550.0000514518
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal5.25078803670.1904476039
BRLBrazilian Real4.77991384160.2092087919
TRYTurkish Lira5.70945024450.1751482117
KESKenyan Shilling139.95100082870.0071453580
KRWSouth Korean Won1498.39139395040.0006673824
EGPEgyptian Pound24.77321947310.0403661705
IQDIraqi Dinar1659.24122458000.0006026851
NOKNorwegian Krone10.95510433420.0912816500
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.42156311972.3721240148
RUBRussian Ruble85.97350156250.0116314909
DKKDanish Krone8.48657600090.1178331520
PKRPakistani Rupee161.86391295800.0061780293
ILSIsraeli Shekel4.94258048520.2023234630
PLNPolish Zloty4.75640248820.2102429310
QARQatari Riyal5.09676492100.1962028886
XAUGold Ounce0.0010482182953.9998662864
OMROmani Rial0.53838080001.8574213641
COPColombian Peso3862.90165341940.0002588728
CLPChilean Peso834.99426100040.0011976130
TWDTaiwan New Dollar41.30298226470.0242113268
ARSArgentine Peso28.24911391670.0353993404
CZKCzech Koruna28.88781324210.0346166735
VNDVietnamese Dong31889.64242001290.0000313581
MADMoroccan Dirham12.88052351680.0776365960
JODJordanian Dinar0.99274899151.0073039697
BHDBahraini Dinar0.52647901381.8994109428
XOFCFA Franc747.63087251080.0013375585
LKRSri Lankan Rupee218.92275640710.0045678212
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia36.79052097650.0271809144
NGNNigerian Naira504.07564890050.0019838292
TNDTunisian Dinar3.37590518620.2962168500
UGXUgandan Shilling5165.79865144820.0001935809
RONRomanian Leu5.31247442040.1882362005
BDTBangladeshi Taka116.33460691400.0085958944
PENPeruvian Sol4.50573627270.2219393101
GELGeorgian Lari3.40965182980.2932850772
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC747.63087251080.0013375585
FJDFijian Dollar2.85992924380.3496590002
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar13.98459880440.0715072355
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.80042028650.3570892572
HRKCroatian Kuna8.44550749740.1184061467
UZSUzbekistani Som11327.70005782610.0000882792
BGNBulgarian Lev2.22916881660.4485976982
DZDAlgerian Dinar160.81693168280.0062182507
IRRIranian Rial58843.86120173600.0000169941
DOPDominican Peso69.39441127470.0144103824
ISKIcelandic Krona140.44108162760.0071204237
XAGSilver Ounce0.081764095712.2303070993
CRCCosta Rican Colon793.21904607620.0012606858
SYPSyrian Pound721.42838491900.0013861390
LYDLibyan Dinar1.85863890100.5380281234
JMDJamaican Dollar173.83609140440.0057525454
MURMauritian Rupee47.53713985650.0210361836
GHSGhanaian Cedi6.21483358530.1609053543
AOAAngolan Kwanza303.24771529850.0032976341
UYUUruguayan Peso39.49992685520.0253165026
AFNAfghan Afghani98.01465729390.0102025557
LBPLebanese Pound2110.81679075070.0004737503
XPFCFP Franc136.00905939170.0073524514
TTDTrinidadian Dollar9.48012303060.1054838631
TZSTanzanian Shilling3191.77678261070.0003133051
ALLAlbanian Lek147.51213644060.0067791032
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar3.78023101380.2645340976
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal10.27404205840.0973326753
NPRNepalese Rupee149.06122670590.0067086527
BOBBolivian Bolíviano9.71045792980.1029817551
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar506.73605079450.0019734140
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.80042028620.3570892572
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.40021014310.7141785145
LAKLao Kip11615.33589463740.0000860931
BNDBruneian Dollar1.84127213810.5431027708
BWPBotswana Pula13.46358045210.0742744475
HNLHonduran Lempira33.06176121590.0302464226
PYGParaguayan Guarani7759.96461316140.0001288666
ETBEthiopian Birr38.50577893550.0259701278
NADNamibian Dollar16.89212936760.0591991677
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina4.52732829070.2208808233
SDGSudanese Pound25.43103683650.0393220303
MOPMacau Pataca11.31161854510.0884046784
NIONicaraguan Cordoba43.75656697220.0228537125
BMDBermudian Dollar1.40021014310.7141785145
KZTKazakhstani Tenge457.07759465060.0021878123
PABPanamanian Balboa1.40021014310.7141785145
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka2.22916881660.4485976982
GYDGuyanese Dollar291.78916755060.0034271320
YERYemeni Rial349.98252099950.0028572855
MGAMalagasy Ariary4480.43191749250.0002231928
KYDCaymanian Dollar1.14985368550.8696758663
MZNMozambican Metical84.27864660940.0118654017
RSDSerbian Dinar134.10139260330.0074570441
SCRSeychellois Rupee19.36490617280.0516398061
AMDArmenian Dram672.35289626680.0014873142
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar10.89657505430.0917719554
AZNAzerbaijan Manat2.38035731040.4201049967
SLLSierra Leonean Leone10753.61389914820.0000929920
TOPTongan Pa'anga3.13311219050.3191714625
BZDBelizean Dollar2.82184355140.3543782573
MWKMalawian Kwacha1015.56596064960.0009846726
GMDGambian Dalasi66.04790988670.0151405245
BIFBurundian Franc2465.74203048080.0004055574
SOSSomali Shilling809.32350173680.0012355999
HTGHaitian Gourde90.74761595730.0110195732
GNFGuinean Franc12671.90179522010.0000789148
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa21.63324644390.0462251471
MNTMongolian Tughrik3347.20234712440.0002987570
CDFCongolese Franc2199.03002976740.0004547460
STDSao Tomean Dobra27947.35454321620.0000357816
TJSTajikistani Somoni12.40936266010.0805843158
KPWNorth Korean Won1260.48520738350.0007933453
MMKBurmese Kyat1849.67778541020.0005406347
LSLBasotho Loti16.89212936760.0591991677
LRDLiberian Dollar183.53954812410.0054484170
KGSKyrgyzstani Som96.03691532800.0104126626
GIPGibraltar Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0015106619661.9614711447
MDLMoldovan Leu23.01665394820.0434468017
CUPCuban Peso37.10556879260.0269501326
KHRCambodian Riel5603.64099275940.0001784554
MKDMacedonian Denar69.98250765370.0142892850
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu148.22624660490.0067464435
MROMauritanian Ouguiya496.37449573570.0020146079
ANGDutch Guilder2.49587462040.4006611517
SZLSwazi Lilangeni16.89212936760.0591991677
CVECape Verdean Escudo125.68088504540.0079566594
SRDSurinamese Dollar10.42456408850.0959272725
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0013592621735.6932757960
SVCSalvadoran Colon12.25183875230.0816204017
BSDBahamian Dollar1.40021014310.7141785145
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.96460438811.0366944338
RWFRwandan Franc1196.19358527330.0008359851
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder2.50637615620.3989824103
DJFDjiboutian Franc248.29950845640.0040273942
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum92.72860137230.0107841592
KMFComorian Franc560.72315438310.0017834113
WSTSamoan Tala3.54125074380.2823861038
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.23336835634.2850711041
ERNEritrean Nakfa21.00315214680.0476119010
FKPFalkland Island Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
SHPSaint Helenian Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
JEPJersey Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
TMTTurkmenistani Manat4.90073550060.2040510042
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.82598506780.5476496044
IMPIsle of Man Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
GGPGuernsey Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
ZMWZambian Kwacha13.34422150040.0749388040
AD