Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-04-22 12:35 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per INR INR per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.015099989666.2252111426
EUREuro0.012291674781.3558789529
GBPBritish Pound0.010784118192.7289546655
INRIndian Rupee1.00000000001.0000000000
AUDAustralian Dollar0.019691407850.7835706376
CADCanadian Dollar0.019274622751.8816900883
SGDSingapore Dollar0.019856415150.3615580219
CHFSwiss Franc0.014717461567.9464999272
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.058852209516.9917154991
JPYJapanese Yen1.62565879110.6151352335
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.095053142410.5204307303
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.020952744747.7264442041
THBThai Baht0.47326351852.1129877137
HUFHungarian Forint3.81731288420.2619643792
AEDEmirati Dirham0.055454711818.0327327822
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.11843267448.4436157943
MXNMexican Peso0.27986453783.5731572414
ZARSouth African Rand0.18217699975.4891671391
PHPPhilippine Piso0.78754969121.2697611480
SEKSwedish Krona0.12753939757.8407144761
IDRIndonesian Rupiah209.59593425900.0047710849
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.056624961017.6600563047
BRLBrazilian Real0.051547111319.3997292082
TRYTurkish Lira0.061570931816.2414303445
KESKenyan Shilling1.50924393700.6625834138
KRWSouth Korean Won16.15894594850.0618852246
EGPEgyptian Pound0.26715658263.7431231911
IQDIraqi Dinar17.89335633770.0558866644
NOKNorwegian Krone0.11814081018.4644755630
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.0045459301219.9769839691
RUBRussian Ruble0.92714094931.0785846540
DKKDanish Krone0.091519983610.9265753883
PKRPakistani Rupee1.74555241550.5728845442
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.053305342418.7598457355
PLNPolish Zloty0.051296753619.4944110568
QARQatari Riyal0.054963962218.1937393249
XAUGold Ounce0.000011304188463.6562037438
OMROmani Rial0.0058059460172.2372201368
COPColombian Peso41.65788310770.0240050604
CLPChilean Peso9.00465171270.1110537122
TWDTaiwan New Dollar0.44540397632.2451528346
ARSArgentine Peso0.30464442293.2825153678
CZKCzech Koruna0.31152919183.2099720552
VNDVietnamese Dong343.90075295890.0029078157
MADMoroccan Dirham0.13890463987.1991835673
JODJordanian Dinar0.010705892693.4065037272
BHDBahraini Dinar0.0056775961176.1308806984
XOFCFA Franc8.06281006910.1240262379
LKRSri Lankan Rupee2.36088164720.4235705764
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia0.39675222122.5204647803
NGNNigerian Naira5.43599621450.1839589213
TNDTunisian Dinar0.036406050127.4679619956
UGXUgandan Shilling55.70844803620.0179505988
RONRomanian Leu0.057288962117.4553694768
BDTBangladeshi Taka1.25455142390.7970976565
PENPeruvian Sol0.048590257120.5802574227
GELGeorgian Lari0.036769985927.1960942054
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC8.06281006910.1240262379
FJDFijian Dollar0.030841729132.4236036866
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar0.15081114626.6308096263
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.030199979233.1126055680
HRKCroatian Kuna0.091077097310.9797087269
UZSUzbekistani Som122.15891592370.0081860582
BGNBulgarian Lev0.024040426241.5966003956
DZDAlgerian Dinar1.73426396680.5766134909
IRRIranian Rial634.57756769610.0015758515
DOPDominican Peso0.74835544811.3362634061
ISKIcelandic Krona1.51452900370.6602712774
XAGSilver Ounce0.00088175121134.1067443895
CRCCosta Rican Colon8.55414411260.1169024027
SYPSyrian Pound7.77993601310.1285357615
LYDLibyan Dinar0.020043725749.8909241180
JMDJamaican Dollar1.87466373280.5334289998
MURMauritian Rupee0.51264473331.9506686307
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.067021315014.9206263680
AOAAngolan Kwanza3.27025428010.3057866191
UYUUruguayan Peso0.42597069302.3475793439
AFNAfghan Afghani1.05699838410.9460752401
LBPLebanese Pound22.76323433310.0439304883
XPFCFP Franc1.46678695850.6817622656
TTDTrinidadian Dollar0.10223448249.7814355439
TZSTanzanian Shilling34.42038858890.0290525482
ALLAlbanian Lek1.59078388210.6286209027
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.040766344524.5300385171
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal0.11079617529.0255823214
NPRNepalese Rupee1.60750000000.6220839813
BOBBolivian Bolíviano0.10471843439.5494170350
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar5.46468623890.1829931228
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.030199979233.1126055713
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.015099989666.2252111426
LAKLao Kip125.25166122210.0079839260
BNDBruneian Dollar0.019856415150.3615580219
BWPBotswana Pula0.14519243476.8874111920
HNLHonduran Lempira0.35654094722.8047269402
PYGParaguayan Guarani83.68414240410.0119496953
ETBEthiopian Birr0.41524971422.4081894961
NADNamibian Dollar0.18217699975.4891671391
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.048830076620.4791814650
SDGSudanese Pound0.27425054293.6463008948
MOPMacau Pataca0.12198565468.1976852372
NIONicaraguan Cordoba0.47187467522.1192067566
BMDBermudian Dollar0.015099989666.2252111426
KZTKazakhstani Tenge4.92916507060.2028741147
PABPanamanian Balboa0.015099989666.2252111426
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka0.024040426241.5966003956
GYDGuyanese Dollar3.14667632210.3177956350
YERYemeni Rial3.77424235630.2649538386
MGAMalagasy Ariary48.31591360330.0206971146
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.012400123580.6443580967
MZNMozambican Metical0.90886835401.1002693576
RSDSerbian Dinar1.44631017180.6914146215
SCRSeychellois Rupee0.20883285514.7885185471
AMDArmenian Dram7.25071289910.1379174729
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar0.11750962648.5099411052
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.025669983138.9560054568
SLLSierra Leonean Leone115.96792018470.0086230744
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.033787771329.5965067191
BZDBelizean Dollar0.030431009632.8612166771
MWKMalawian Kwacha10.95191377880.0913082426
GMDGambian Dalasi0.71226648211.4039689149
BIFBurundian Franc26.59077940390.0376070210
SOSSomali Shilling8.72782835070.1145760388
HTGHaitian Gourde0.97863028961.0218363468
GNFGuinean Franc136.65490594680.0073177029
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa0.23329483664.2864214861
MNTMongolian Tughrik36.09652515650.0277034977
CDFCongolese Franc23.71453367840.0421682338
STDSao Tomean Dobra301.32812268260.0033186415
TJSTajikistani Somoni0.13382366087.4725201376
KPWNorth Korean Won13.59318358410.0735662837
MMKBurmese Kyat19.94708941140.0501326273
LSLBasotho Loti0.18217699975.4891671391
LRDLiberian Dollar1.97930666540.5052274200
KGSKyrgyzstani Som1.03567056020.9655580050
GIPGibraltar Pound0.010784118192.7289546655
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.000016291161383.1658398696
MDLMoldovan Leu0.24821362504.0287877022
CUPCuban Peso0.40014972462.4990645714
KHRCambodian Riel60.43015840870.0165480288
MKDMacedonian Denar0.75469753131.3250341475
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu1.59848490910.6255923934
MROMauritanian Ouguiya5.35294631580.1868130075
ANGDutch Guilder0.026915731937.1529930281
SZLSwazi Lilangeni0.18217699975.4891671391
CVECape Verdean Escudo1.35540297050.7377879655
SRDSurinamese Dollar0.11241941808.8952604239
XPDPalladium Ounce0.000014658468220.2580119532
SVCSalvadoran Colon0.13212490917.5685955592
BSDBahamian Dollar0.015099989666.2252111426
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.010402378796.1318583166
RWFRwandan Franc12.89973611520.0775209656
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.027028981436.9973246607
DJFDjiboutian Franc2.67768524920.3734568879
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum1.00000000001.0000000000
KMFComorian Franc6.04710755180.1653683172
WSTSamoan Tala0.038189165726.1854372263
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.0025166649397.3512684450
ERNEritrean Nakfa0.22649984414.4150140762
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.010784118192.7289546655
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.010784118192.7289546655
JEPJersey Pound0.010784118192.7289546655
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.052849963618.9214888990
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.019691407850.7835706376
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.010784118192.7289546655
GGPGuernsey Pound0.010784118192.7289546655
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.14390520306.9490190682
AD