Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-06-23 23:14 UTC

All figures are live mid-market rates, which are not available to consumers and are for informational purposes only. To see the rates we quote for a money transfer, please sign up or log in to your XE Money Transfer account.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per AUD AUD per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.74427717301.3435854763
EUREuro0.63856003651.5660234635
GBPBritish Pound0.56129774781.7815856271
INRIndian Rupee50.53854049320.0197868793
AUDAustralian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
CADCanadian Dollar0.98772378031.0124287984
SGDSingapore Dollar1.01112073520.9890015754
CHFSwiss Franc0.73550659511.3596071152
MYRMalaysian Ringgit2.98019881070.3355480837
JPYJapanese Yen81.82368448140.0122214003
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi4.83761214360.2067135542
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.07770068610.9279014228
THBThai Baht24.56572357320.0407071258
HUFHungarian Forint208.39435238010.0047985945
AEDEmirati Dirham2.73335791790.3658503680
HKDHong Kong Dollar5.83962397950.1712439026
MXNMexican Peso14.95227707170.0668794455
ZARSouth African Rand10.02112838410.0997891616
PHPPhilippine Piso39.62904017080.0252340202
SEKSwedish Krona6.60278487310.1514512466
IDRIndonesian Rupiah10481.29378874340.0000954081
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal2.79103939880.3582894603
BRLBrazilian Real2.81753780040.3549198168
TRYTurkish Lira3.48473253630.2869660697
KESKenyan Shilling75.03282433610.0133275004
KRWSouth Korean Won826.89307712430.0012093462
EGPEgyptian Pound13.28726646190.0752600245
IQDIraqi Dinar881.96694107340.0011338293
NOKNorwegian Krone6.02873537360.1658722664
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.22562413184.4321500186
RUBRussian Ruble46.85222664370.0213437028
DKKDanish Krone4.75997865860.2100849755
PKRPakistani Rupee90.49027518850.0110509112
ILSIsraeli Shekel2.68311955630.3727004999
PLNPolish Zloty2.76073931140.3622218135
QARQatari Riyal2.70916890980.3691168891
XAUGold Ounce0.00058633871705.4990197337
OMROmani Rial0.28617457303.4943705495
COPColombian Peso2170.81790208430.0004606559
CLPChilean Peso475.04887636300.0021050466
TWDTaiwan New Dollar22.57236840500.0443019528
ARSArgentine Peso20.11076789810.0497246055
CZKCzech Koruna16.46719038440.0607268135
VNDVietnamese Dong17042.47839200760.0000586769
MADMoroccan Dirham7.07807837240.1412812839
JODJordanian Dinar0.52769251571.8950429849
BHDBahraini Dinar0.27984821713.5733656285
XOFCFA Franc418.86792586880.0023873874
LKRSri Lankan Rupee118.34015036780.0084502174
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia19.60805285870.0509994545
NGNNigerian Naira267.93948714970.0037321860
TNDTunisian Dinar1.93415153870.5170225703
UGXUgandan Shilling2876.11875924080.0003476908
RONRomanian Leu2.97871201960.3357155688
BDTBangladeshi Taka62.34782583730.0160390517
PENPeruvian Sol2.43225449120.4111411876
GELGeorgian Lari1.82935889860.5466395909
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC418.86792586880.0023873874
FJDFijian Dollar1.56223776900.6401074279
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar7.43346826550.1345267060
BYNBelarusian Ruble1.48856011860.6717901330
HRKCroatian Kuna4.71023246500.2123037467
UZSUzbekistani Som5872.34689506130.0001702897
BGNBulgarian Lev1.24891487620.8006950826
DZDAlgerian Dinar87.74091945730.0113971908
IRRIranian Rial31643.03727089790.0000316025
DOPDominican Peso36.84365914660.0271417124
ISKIcelandic Krona80.56800397870.0124118751
XAGSilver Ounce0.045206849922.1205414991
CRCCosta Rican Colon421.66308901940.0023715616
SYPSyrian Pound383.47461622280.0026077345
LYDLibyan Dinar1.01177415960.9883628580
JMDJamaican Dollar97.43368037120.0102633914
MURMauritian Rupee26.23576775330.0381159038
GHSGhanaian Cedi3.56481996720.2805190751
AOAAngolan Kwanza183.05125474290.0054629508
UYUUruguayan Peso23.58982978140.0423911495
AFNAfghan Afghani53.27435614410.0187707571
LBPLebanese Pound1121.99783831500.0008912673
XPFCFP Franc76.20048168350.0131232766
TTDTrinidadian Dollar5.04120194480.1983653920
TZSTanzanian Shilling1691.52880986770.0005911812
ALLAlbanian Lek80.46752497040.0124273737
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.00868418040.4978383410
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal5.57502887750.1793712682
NPRNepalese Rupee81.24070384290.0123091006
BOBBolivian Bolíviano5.14320558470.1944312712
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar269.35390891290.0037125877
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar1.48855434600.6717927382
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.74427717301.3435854763
LAKLao Kip6262.87705697300.0001596710
BNDBruneian Dollar1.01112073520.9890015754
BWPBotswana Pula7.68882942970.1300588092
HNLHonduran Lempira17.81365148770.0561367219
PYGParaguayan Guarani4239.41808091130.0002358814
ETBEthiopian Birr20.53832807810.0486894550
NADNamibian Dollar10.02112838410.0997891616
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina2.44016984300.4098075398
SDGSudanese Pound13.44638291180.0743694424
MOPMacau Pataca6.01481269890.1662562161
NIONicaraguan Cordoba23.60102847470.0423710349
BMDBermudian Dollar0.74427717301.3435854763
KZTKazakhstani Tenge252.99226448610.0039526900
PABPanamanian Balboa0.74427717301.3435854763
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.24891487620.8006950826
GYDGuyanese Dollar155.39051184770.0064353994
YERYemeni Rial186.02243224520.0053756958
MGAMalagasy Ariary2449.03353042620.0004083243
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.61108948091.6364215572
MZNMozambican Metical44.06806475940.0226921696
RSDSerbian Dinar75.50121632600.0132448197
SCRSeychellois Rupee10.29339033580.0971497211
AMDArmenian Dram358.88301187140.0027864233
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar5.86043871180.1706356894
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.26527122980.7903443756
SLLSierra Leonean Leone5976.56730123700.0001673201
TOPTongan Pa'anga1.71809464470.5820401123
BZDBelizean Dollar1.49994733680.6666900734
MWKMalawian Kwacha538.43561195690.0018572323
GMDGambian Dalasi35.17454078660.0284296533
BIFBurundian Franc1310.66197250450.0007629732
SOSSomali Shilling432.42577350800.0023125356
HTGHaitian Gourde49.80720432510.0200774168
GNFGuinean Franc6734.26626214950.0001484943
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa11.66288062400.0857421106
MNTMongolian Tughrik1823.85781663540.0005482884
CDFCongolese Franc1168.89149175230.0008555114
STDSao Tomean Dobra15664.14225383590.0000638401
TJSTajikistani Somoni6.77262444300.1476532485
KPWNorth Korean Won669.90466311730.0014927497
MMKBurmese Kyat1030.82726881500.0009700946
LSLBasotho Loti10.02112838410.0997891616
LRDLiberian Dollar109.18585052720.0091586959
KGSKyrgyzstani Som50.79245384820.0196879639
GIPGibraltar Pound0.56129774781.7815856271
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00084964871176.9569694765
MDLMoldovan Leu12.62149695340.0792299046
CUPCuban Peso19.72334508480.0507013387
KHRCambodian Riel3021.62759994900.0003309475
MKDMacedonian Denar39.28294828320.0254563378
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu82.81280843220.0120754267
MROMauritanian Ouguiya266.08006230490.0037582673
ANGDutch Guilder1.34900754540.7412856981
SZLSwazi Lilangeni10.02112838410.0997891616
CVECape Verdean Escudo70.41401522590.0142017182
SRDSurinamese Dollar5.53390522560.1807042151
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00077750371286.1674870269
SVCSalvadoran Colon6.51242526390.1535526259
BSDBahamian Dollar0.74427717301.3435854763
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.52729894791.8964574155
RWFRwandan Franc638.53621530690.0015660819
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.33225613970.7506064113
DJFDjiboutian Franc132.51867428670.0075461063
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum50.53854049320.0197868793
KMFComorian Franc314.15094440160.0031831832
WSTSamoan Tala1.93498764360.5167991658
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.12404619508.0615128900
ERNEritrean Nakfa11.16415759520.0895723651
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.56129774781.7815856271
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.56129774781.7815856271
JEPJersey Pound0.56129774781.7815856271
TMTTurkmenistani Manat2.60497010570.3838815646
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.56129774781.7815856271
GGPGuernsey Pound0.56129774781.7815856271
ZMWZambian Kwacha7.51078170840.1331419337
AD