Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-04-22 12:43 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per EUR EUR per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.22851754610.8139891882
EUREuro1.00000000001.0000000000
GBPBritish Pound0.87738083611.1397559177
INRIndian Rupee81.35829780020.0122913093
AUDAustralian Dollar1.60208430540.6241868774
CADCanadian Dollar1.56815378400.6376925594
SGDSingapore Dollar1.61549688800.6190045969
CHFSwiss Franc1.19737656300.8351591562
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.78814715180.2088490534
JPYJapanese Yen132.26254487160.0075607195
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi7.73340641470.1293091228
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.70469087590.5866166201
THBThai Baht38.50550574380.0259703121
HUFHungarian Forint310.57107931470.0032198748
AEDEmirati Dirham4.51173068790.2216444352
HKDHong Kong Dollar9.63553139460.1037825481
MXNMexican Peso22.76941365030.0439185662
ZARSouth African Rand14.82083058770.0674726018
PHPPhilippine Piso64.07383888120.0156069937
SEKSwedish Krona10.37646840330.0963719024
IDRIndonesian Rupiah17052.46531749570.0000586425
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal4.60694079770.2170637835
BRLBrazilian Real4.19380480270.2384469586
TRYTurkish Lira5.00936222900.1996262107
KESKenyan Shilling122.79032611680.0081439640
KRWSouth Korean Won1314.65989399380.0007606530
EGPEgyptian Pound21.73554801360.0460075817
IQDIraqi Dinar1455.78645287430.0006869139
NOKNorwegian Krone9.61179860010.1040388008
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.36987140242.7036423834
RUBRussian Ruble75.43150268140.0132570606
DKKDanish Krone7.44595914710.1343010323
PKRPakistani Rupee142.01629528170.0070414455
ILSIsraeli Shekel4.33652539850.2305993643
PLNPolish Zloty4.17317639180.2396256247
QARQatari Riyal4.47180386760.2236234034
XAUGold Ounce0.00091968651087.3269930908
OMROmani Rial0.47236499652.1170069914
COPColombian Peso3389.23588235780.0002950518
CLPChilean Peso732.60796283550.0013649865
TWDTaiwan New Dollar36.23844511180.0275950030
ARSArgentine Peso24.78523118670.0403466077
CZKCzech Koruna25.34561373480.0394545585
VNDVietnamese Dong27979.36112864580.0000357406
MADMoroccan Dirham11.30112449230.0884867697
JODJordanian Dinar0.87101894021.1480806604
BHDBahraini Dinar0.46192259732.1648648622
XOFCFA Franc655.95700000000.0015244902
LKRSri Lankan Rupee192.07863105260.0052062012
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia32.27929805410.0309796080
NGNNigerian Naira442.26631427810.0022610811
TNDTunisian Dinar2.96195451480.3376149077
UGXUgandan Shilling4532.37273980960.0002206350
RONRomanian Leu4.66106324860.2145433234
BDTBangladeshi Taka102.06975467880.0097972215
PENPeruvian Sol3.95324665810.2529566421
GELGeorgian Lari2.99156317320.3342734023
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC655.95700000000.0015244902
FJDFijian Dollar2.50924711100.3985259146
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar12.26981899120.0815007948
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.45703509230.4069945941
HRKCroatian Kuna7.40992642920.1349541064
UZSUzbekistani Som9938.70694755720.0001006167
BGNBulgarian Lev1.95583000010.5112918812
DZDAlgerian Dinar141.09769397510.0070872880
IRRIranian Rial51628.47613913800.0000193692
DOPDominican Peso60.88532658330.0164243186
ISKIcelandic Krona123.22031361790.0081155450
XAGSilver Ounce0.071738250613.9395648918
CRCCosta Rican Colon695.95518983800.0014368741
SYPSyrian Pound632.96743952940.0015798601
LYDLibyan Dinar1.63073415290.6132207376
JMDJamaican Dollar152.52045521670.0065564976
MURMauritian Rupee41.70817551200.0239761147
GHSGhanaian Cedi5.45277588710.1833928298
AOAAngolan Kwanza266.06373398680.0037584980
UYUUruguayan Peso34.65647884920.0288546336
AFNAfghan Afghani85.99618196430.0116284232
LBPLebanese Pound1851.99020067280.0005399597
XPFCFP Franc119.33174224300.0083800000
TTDTrinidadian Dollar8.31767827070.1202258572
TZSTanzanian Shilling2800.40378209600.0003570914
ALLAlbanian Lek129.42432160170.0077265230
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar3.31670224740.3015043032
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal9.01424761110.1109354927
NPRNepalese Rupee130.78346371380.0076462266
BOBBolivian Bolíviano8.51976969710.1173740647
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar444.60049991610.0022492102
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.45703509210.4069945941
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.22851754610.8139891882
LAKLao Kip10191.07311854430.0000981251
BNDBruneian Dollar1.61549688800.6190045969
BWPBotswana Pula11.81268747360.0846547411
HNLHonduran Lempira29.00775569770.0344735391
PYGParaguayan Guarani6808.44424021820.0001468764
ETBEthiopian Birr33.78423251620.0295996068
NADNamibian Dollar14.82083058770.0674726018
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.97219108090.2517502254
SDGSudanese Pound22.31270436190.0448175167
MOPMacau Pataca9.92459733640.1007597554
NIONicaraguan Cordoba38.39117331390.0260476540
BMDBermudian Dollar1.22851754610.8139891882
KZTKazakhstani Tenge401.03112214630.0024935721
PABPanamanian Balboa1.22851754610.8139891882
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.95583000010.5112918812
GYDGuyanese Dollar256.01022378360.0039060940
YERYemeni Rial307.06795688670.0032566081
MGAMalagasy Ariary3931.04510175260.0002543853
KYDCaymanian Dollar1.00885958790.9912182151
MZNMozambican Metical73.94446942560.0135236618
RSDSerbian Dinar117.65799196130.0084992102
SCRSeychellois Rupee16.99039756840.0588567746
AMDArmenian Dram589.90954626490.0016951751
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar9.56044613150.1045976293
AZNAzerbaijan Manat2.08847988710.4788171560
SLLSierra Leonean Leone9435.01475367660.0001059882
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.74893259330.3637775631
BZDBelizean Dollar2.47583145440.4039047158
MWKMalawian Kwacha891.03811164540.0011222865
GMDGambian Dalasi57.94917039750.0172565024
BIFBurundian Franc2163.39480425180.0004622365
SOSSomali Shilling710.08493061000.0014082822
HTGHaitian Gourde79.62021916050.0125596238
GNFGuinean Franc11118.08379176720.0000899436
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa18.98059585200.0526853850
MNTMongolian Tughrik2936.77119383660.0003405100
CDFCongolese Franc1929.38680607430.0005182994
STDSao Tomean Dobra24520.47329524840.0000407822
TJSTajikistani Somoni10.88773698590.0918464509
KPWNorth Korean Won1105.92556511600.0009042200
MMKBurmese Kyat1622.87184183500.0006161916
LSLBasotho Loti14.82083058770.0674726018
LRDLiberian Dollar161.03408218620.0062098656
KGSKyrgyzstani Som84.26094906470.0118678939
GIPGibraltar Pound0.87738083611.1397559177
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0013254258754.4745040307
MDLMoldovan Leu20.19437108480.0495187493
CUPCuban Peso32.55571497040.0307165731
KHRCambodian Riel4916.52721929880.0002033956
MKDMacedonian Denar61.40131107590.0162862972
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu130.05086817470.0076892989
MROMauritanian Ouguiya435.50947007550.0022961613
ANGDutch Guilder2.18983256120.4566559187
SZLSwazi Lilangeni14.82083058770.0674726018
CVECape Verdean Escudo110.27000000000.0090686497
SRDSurinamese Dollar9.14631275570.1093336765
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0011925905838.5107647052
SVCSalvadoran Colon10.74952852800.0930273358
BSDBahamian Dollar1.22851754610.8139891882
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.84632540451.1815786158
RWFRwandan Franc1049.51732795620.0009528190
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder2.19904640740.4547425632
DJFDjiboutian Franc217.85323032680.0045902464
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum81.35829780020.0122913093
KMFComorian Franc491.96775000000.0020326536
WSTSamoan Tala3.10702553840.3218512328
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.20475292354.8839351487
ERNEritrean Nakfa18.42776319080.0542659459
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.87738083611.1397559177
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.87738083611.1397559177
JEPJersey Pound0.87738083611.1397559177
TMTTurkmenistani Manat4.29981141090.2325683395
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.60208430540.6241868774
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.87738083611.1397559177
GGPGuernsey Pound0.87738083611.1397559177
ZMWZambian Kwacha11.70796421680.0854119454
AD